Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokohama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokohama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokohama with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,3103,921
GhazniAfghanistan 6,3833,966
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,1796,947
General PicoArgentina 17,90311,125
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,31611,382
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,9759,927
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,1875,087
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6074,727
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,8304,244
GrazAustria 9,2965,776
GancaAzerbaijan 7,7804,835
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,6804,773
GomelBelarus 8,0655,012
GrodnoBelarus 8,3465,186
GaranhunsBrazil 17,03710,587
GoianiaBrazil 17,74911,029
GoiasBrazil 17,63610,959
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,16411,287
GrajauBrazil 16,66110,353
GuairaBrazil 18,17611,295
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,54810,283
GuaratingaBrazil 17,93411,144
GarouaCameroon 12,5027,769
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,5276,541
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,5965,342
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,5624,699
Golden, BcCanada 7,8344,868
Goose, NfCanada 9,9586,188
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,0326,234
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,5004,660
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,7376,672
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,5606,562
GanzhouChina 2,5781,602
GuangzhouChina 2,8651,780
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,1288,158
GuayaquilEcuador 14,5139,019
GonderEthiopia 10,2786,387
GourdonFrance 10,1586,312
GrenobleFrance 9,9266,168
GeisenheimGermany 9,3975,840
GorlitzGermany 8,9795,579
GibraltarGibraltar 11,2707,003
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,3457,671
GeorgetownGuyana 14,9629,298
GoaIndia 6,8454,254
GuwahatiIndia 4,6622,897
GelaItaly 10,1816,327
GenoaItaly 9,8466,118
GhediItaly 9,6876,020
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,7206,040
GrazzaniseItaly 9,8586,126
GrossetoItaly 9,8786,138
GrottaglieItaly 9,7136,036
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,0976,274
GuidoniaItaly 9,8536,123
GagnoaIvory Coast 14,1598,799
GifuJapan 262163
GaoMali 12,8687,997
GuamMariana Islands 2,4961,551
GuadalajaraMexico 10,9116,781
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,0426,862
GuaymasMexico 9,8066,094
GaluutMongolia 3,4982,174
GemertNetherlands 9,3545,813
GisborneNew Zealand 9,1335,675
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,1335,676
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,6835,396
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,2715,761
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,2345,738
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,1695,697
GayaNiger 13,0258,094
GardermoenNorway 8,3935,215
GeiloNorway 8,4665,261
GdanskPoland 8,5515,314
GalatiRomania 8,7065,410
Gor’KijRussia 7,1344,433
GorznyjRussia 7,6854,775
GridinoRussia 7,0784,398
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,7726,072
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,90111,124
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,3606,438
GijonSpain 10,5556,559
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2867,014
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,3526,433
GoteborgSweden 8,5665,323
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,5665,323
GothenburgSweden 8,5675,324
GunnarnSweden 7,7754,831
GenevaSwitzerland 9,8116,097
GabesTunisia 10,6936,645
GafsaTunisia 10,7216,662
GiresunTurkey 8,3355,180
GoztepeTurkey 8,9585,567
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,1204,424
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,3054,539
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,3065,783
GajvoronUkraine 8,3995,219
GeniceskUkraine 8,2415,121
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,9316,793
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,2453,259
Galva, IlUsa 10,1036,278
Galveston, TxUsa 10,8346,732
Geneva, NeUsa 9,6806,015
Genoa, NeUsa 9,6806,015
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,6345,366
Glenville, WvUsa 10,7586,685
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,6316,606
Golconda, NvUsa 8,4745,266
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,2276,976
Goodland, KsUsa 9,5895,959
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,5635,942
Grafton, NdUsa 9,1695,698
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,9536,806
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,6666,006
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1715,699
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,1756,323
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,9964,969
Gravette, ArUsa 10,2636,378
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,4095,225
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,9076,156
Greenfield, InUsa 10,4136,471
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,9316,793
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,0686,878
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,6836,639
Greenville, MsUsa 10,7576,685
Greenville, OhUsa 10,4626,501
Greenville, PaUsa 10,6016,588
Greenville, TxUsa 10,4346,484
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,0696,878
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,1376,921
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,1946,335
Groton, CtUsa 10,9226,787
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,8133,612
GuanareVenezuela 14,1898,817
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,2998,885
GuiriaVenezuela 14,4018,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -