Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokohama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokohama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokohama with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2543,886
NeuquenArgentina 17,53310,895
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,15811,284
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,7584,821
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,9053,670
Nowra RanAustralia 7,9084,914
NuriootpaAustralia 7,7754,831
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,2387,605
NatitingouBenin 13,3028,266
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,53711,519
NgaoundereCameroon 12,6427,856
NkoundjaCameroon 12,9968,076
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,5905,959
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,5304,679
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,2646,378
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,7276,045
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6304,120
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,2255,111
North Bay, OnCanada 10,1156,285
N’DjamenaChad 12,1557,553
NanchangChina 2,3561,464
NanjingChina 1,9621,219
NanningChina 3,3522,083
NicosiaCyprus 9,0745,638
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7995,468
NaguaDominican Republic 13,1748,186
NeybaDominican Republic 13,1858,193
NegeleEthiopia 10,5706,568
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,1314,431
NandiFiji 7,1314,431
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,8274,864
NancyFrance 9,5885,958
NantesFrance 10,0536,247
NiceFrance 9,9926,209
NeustrelitzGermany 8,8845,521
NurembergGermany 9,2985,778
NurnbergGermany 9,3005,779
NaxosGreece 9,4805,891
NanortalikGreenland 9,3795,828
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,2635,756
NordGreenland 6,9294,306
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,8945,527
NzerekoreGuinea 14,1558,796
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0513,760
New DelhiIndia 5,8423,630
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,8616,128
NaganoJapan 189117
NagasakiJapan 950590
NagoJapan 1,483922
NagoyaJapan 246153
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,534953
NaraJapan 357222
NazeJapan 1,237769
NemuroJapan 1,014630
NiigataJapan 281174
NikkoJapan 14590
NobeokaJapan 802499
NairobiKenya 11,2586,996
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,1484,442
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,4593,392
NidaLithuania 8,3695,200
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,9806,823
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,4127,091
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,1367,541
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,2207,594
NaraMali 13,3978,325
NioroMali 13,5038,391
NemaMauritania 13,2588,239
NouakchottMauritania 13,5308,408
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,0114,357
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,1665,696
NelsonNew Zealand 9,1945,713
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,0065,596
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,2715,761
NandaimeNicaragua 12,9028,018
N’GuigmiNiger 12,1327,539
NiameyNiger 12,9738,061
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,5234,675
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0814,400
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8674,267
NawabshahPakistan 6,7384,187
NokkundiPakistan 7,0964,410
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,35010,782
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,9801,852
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,2643,892
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,3801,479
NikolaevRussia 8,3625,196
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,9711,225
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,9761,849
NizneangarskRussia 3,2081,993
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,7692,342
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,0083,733
NovgorodRussia 7,6604,760
NovosibirskRussia 4,7832,972
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,7584,200
No. 6Sudan 10,1266,293
NyalaSudan 11,3747,068
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,9782,472
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,4902,790
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,0143,116
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,2362,632
NarathiwatThailand 5,0283,125
NigdeTurkey 8,7845,459
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,2454,502
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,1735,079
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,3776,448
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,3776,448
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,7236,664
Natchez, MsUsa 10,8576,746
Neosho, MoUsa 10,2416,364
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,8576,746
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,8816,761
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,6016,588
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,8226,103
New London, WiUsa 9,8866,143
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,0766,883
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,0626,874
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,6545,999
New YorkUsa 10,8476,741
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,8906,767
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,8746,757
Newark, NjUsa 10,8716,755
Newberry, MiUsa 9,8716,134
Newberry, ScUsa 11,1636,937
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,0636,253
Newnan, GaUsa 11,0986,896
Newport, TnUsa 10,9286,791
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,8413,008
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,1606,935
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,6335,986
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,8274,864
North Loup, NeUsa 9,5425,930
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,5115,910
Norton, KsUsa 9,6425,992
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,4616,500
NdolaZambia 12,7347,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -