Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokohama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokohama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokohama with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,0614,388
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,4025,842
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,7054,788
Ze DocaBrazil 16,44810,221
ZhengzhouChina 2,3611,467
ZhijiangChina 2,9651,843
ZagrebCroatia 9,3635,819
ZugspitzeGermany 9,4815,892
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,7216,041
ZahedanIran 7,2224,488
ZanjanIran 7,8444,875
ZacatecasMexico 10,8106,717
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,5361,576
ZinderNiger 12,4747,751
ZhobPakistan 6,3923,972
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,6442,264
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,6462,266
ZamoscPoland 8,6025,345
Zielona GoraPoland 8,8895,524
ZigalovoRussia 3,4002,113
ZiganskRussia 3,6382,261
ZyryankaRussia 3,4492,143
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,5526,557
ZurichSwitzerland 9,5995,965
ZanzibarTanzania 11,3527,054
ZonguldakTurkey 8,7475,435
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,1255,049
ZitomirUkraine 8,3345,179
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,2085,101
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,1545,067
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,0035,594
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,7066,032
ZambeziZambia 13,2678,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -