Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokohama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokohama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokohama with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,99311,181
ReconquistaArgentina 18,07211,230
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,81111,068
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,10210,627
RivadaviaArgentina 17,51310,883
RosarioArgentina 18,11811,259
RichmondAustralia 7,7644,824
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6394,125
RecifeBrazil 16,92010,514
RemansoBrazil 17,14010,651
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,0499,973
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,59611,556
Rio NegroBrazil 18,64011,583
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,80511,064
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9564,944
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,0735,638
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5825,333
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5815,332
Resolute, NtCanada 7,1404,437
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,7824,836
Roberval, QcCanada 10,1586,313
RuoqiangChina 4,5152,805
Rafael NunezColombia 13,7168,523
RandersDenmark 8,7495,437
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,1398,165
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,1378,163
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5188,400
RumipambaEcuador 14,5169,021
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,3415,805
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4805,891
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4985,902
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,3669,548
RostockGermany 8,8585,504
RhodesGreece 9,3505,810
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4965,279
ReykhólarIceland 8,6875,398
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8255,484
RamsarIran 7,6644,762
RashtIran 7,7224,799
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,7156,037
RadicofaniItaly 9,8286,107
Resia PassItaly 9,5595,940
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6886,020
RivoltoItaly 9,5025,904
Rolle PassItaly 9,5385,927
RomeItaly 9,8696,133
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,8966,150
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,4935,899
RumoiJapan 961597
RigaLatvia 8,1125,041
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,2615,134
RodriguesMauritius 10,0896,269
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,6162,247
RabatMorocco 11,5377,169
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,7642,960
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,8308,594
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,1995,717
RangioraNew Zealand 9,3695,822
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,2265,733
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,8025,470
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,9965,590
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,0085,598
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,4775,889
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,9315,550
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,0755,640
RivasNicaragua 12,9478,045
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6194,113
RebolyRussia 7,3554,571
Rostov On DonRussia 7,8564,882
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,6955,403
RagaSudan 11,5657,187
RashadSudan 10,8716,755
RenkSudan 10,7326,669
RumbekSudan 11,3397,046
RanongThailand 5,0163,117
Roi EtThailand 4,1652,588
RizeTurkey 8,1795,083
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,5944,098
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,4875,274
RomnyUkraine 8,0314,990
RovnoUkraine 8,4535,253
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8584,883
RochaUruguay 18,73911,645
Racine, WiUsa 10,0806,264
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,1446,925
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1375,678
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1345,676
Reading, PaUsa 10,8376,734
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,1595,070
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6945,403
Redding, CaUsa 8,1345,055
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9305,549
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,3745,204
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,2736,384
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,0536,868
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,0536,868
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,9516,805
Rochester, MnUsa 9,7396,052
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,4966,523
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,6305,984
Rockford, IlUsa 10,0616,252
Rockville, InUsa 10,3636,439
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,7676,069
Rome, GaUsa 11,0076,840
Roseau, MnUsa 9,1385,679
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,9374,932
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8696,132
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,9646,813
Rushville, IlUsa 10,1546,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -