Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokohama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokohama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokohama with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,3626,439
LuandaAngola 13,8508,606
LuenaAngola 13,4478,356
La PlataArgentina 18,42211,447
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,15510,660
La RiojaArgentina 17,44910,843
LaboulayeArgentina 17,91311,131
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,96710,543
Las LomitasArgentina 17,73811,023
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,5955,341
LavertonAustralia 8,1675,075
LearmonthAustralia 6,9564,323
LongreachAustralia 6,5654,080
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,5644,079
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,7204,797
Low HeadAustralia 8,5365,305
LinzAustria 9,2575,752
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7995,468
LerwickUk 8,8005,469
La PazBolivia 16,54810,283
LavrasBrazil 18,37211,416
LencoisBrazil 17,47010,856
LinharesBrazil 18,23111,329
LondrinaBrazil 18,31511,381
LomBulgaria 9,1125,663
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,2095,101
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,7456,056
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,0234,364
Langara, BcCanada 6,7224,177
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2325,737
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1785,082
London, OnCanada 10,3596,437
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0665,012
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,2805,146
Lytton, BcCanada 7,6194,734
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,4997,767
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,07510,611
LanzhouChina 3,2081,994
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,5472,826
Las GaviotasColombia 14,5439,037
LimonCosta Rica 13,2688,245
LarnacaCyprus 9,0685,635
LimassolCyprus 9,1235,669
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7577,928
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8077,958
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8605,506
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,3098,271
La VegaDominican Republic 13,1588,177
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,2748,249
LuperonDominican Republic 13,0698,121
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,3728,931
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,7179,145
LuxorEgypt 9,7716,072
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,4687,748
Laucala BayFiji 7,2274,491
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6404,747
Le MansFrance 9,9086,157
LilleFrance 9,5485,933
LyonFrance 9,9126,159
LambarnGabon 13,5268,405
LastourvilleGabon 13,3288,282
LibrevilleGabon 13,5048,392
LeipzigGermany 9,0775,641
LindenbergGermany 8,9325,550
LamiaGreece 9,5355,925
LarissaGreece 9,4805,891
LemnosGreece 9,2945,776
LimnosGreece 9,2815,768
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,8488,605
LabeGuinea 14,0388,723
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,0393,753
La CeibaHonduras 12,5077,772
La MesaHonduras 12,4587,741
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5733,463
LudhianaIndia 5,8513,636
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,4086,468
LatinaItaly 9,8816,140
LatronicoItaly 9,8296,108
LecceItaly 9,6926,023
LodwarKenya 11,0666,877
Luang PrabangLaos 4,0482,515
LiepajaLatvia 8,2815,146
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2885,150
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,5055,907
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,4385,865
LabuanMalaysia 4,1812,598
LuqaMalta 10,2676,380
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0418,725
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,1266,293
LashioMyanmar 4,2632,649
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,3385,803
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,3875,833
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,2305,736
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,3685,821
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,2095,723
LincolnNew Zealand 9,4005,841
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,2525,749
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,2525,749
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,2525,749
LagosNigeria 13,4838,378
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4445,247
LillehammerNorway 8,3405,183
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9613,704
La VictoriaParaguay 17,76911,042
LimaPeru 15,4999,631
LegaspiPhilippines 2,9481,832
LisbonPortugal 11,1686,940
LeninbadRussia 6,0033,730
LevsiRussia 5,7933,600
LungiSierra Leone 14,3498,917
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,4215,854
LanzaroteSpain 12,3267,660
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,5326,545
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,6926,023
LuganoSwitzerland 9,7016,028
LatakiaSyria 8,8685,511
LampangThailand 4,3762,720
LoeiThailand 4,2362,632
Lop BuriThailand 4,5072,801
LomeTogo 13,6688,493
LeemingUk 9,3675,821
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7995,468
London, EnglandUk 9,5935,962
London-GatwickUk 9,6145,975
LynehamUk 9,6505,997
L’VovUkraine 8,6275,361
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,4085,225
LozovajaUkraine 7,9774,957
LubnyUkraine 8,1055,036
LuckUkraine 8,4795,269
LuganskUkraine 7,8154,856
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,8086,095
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,0686,256
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,9376,796
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,8666,752
Lake City, FlUsa 11,4807,134
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,5236,539
Laketown, UtUsa 8,8075,472
Lamar, MoUsa 10,1576,312
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,4696,505
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,9236,166
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8945,527
Langdon, NdUsa 9,0385,616
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1945,713
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,6636,626
Larned, KsUsa 9,8616,128
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,6125,973
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9255,546
Laurel, MdUsa 10,9226,787
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,0166,224
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,7566,684
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,6305,984
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,2156,347
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,0746,260
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,4035,843
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,6256,602
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,9786,822
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,8096,717
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,8836,763
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,1325,053
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,6886,641
Lexington, MoUsa 10,0746,260
Lexington, VaUsa 10,9316,793
Libby, MtUsa 8,0975,032
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,7646,067
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,8796,760
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2785,765
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,5376,548
Llano, TxUsa 10,4206,475
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3835,830
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,8575,504
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,8345,490
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,8305,487
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,6065,969
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,1676,939
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,5906,581
Louisville, MsUsa 10,8746,757
Loup City, NeUsa 9,6025,967
Lowville, NyUsa 10,5166,535
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,0246,229
Luling, TxUsa 10,6166,597
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1615,693
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,9856,826
LivingstoneZambia 13,2768,250
LundaziZambia 12,2787,629
LusakaZambia 12,8968,014
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,8918,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -