Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokohama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokohama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokohama with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3773,962
BustAfghanistan 6,8204,238
BatnaAlgeria 10,7426,675
BecharAlgeria 11,5767,193
BejaiaAlgeria 10,7216,662
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,7027,272
BiskraAlgeria 10,8586,747
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,3997,083
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,72110,391
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,72010,390
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,70510,380
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,18510,679
ByrdAntarctica 14,0888,754
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,05011,217
BarilocheArgentina 17,26710,730
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,36311,411
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,3104,543
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1284,430
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2143,862
BrestBelarus 8,4735,265
BrusselsBelgium 9,4765,889
Belize CityBelize 12,2567,616
BeninBenin 13,5718,433
BohiconBenin 13,5258,405
BermudaBermuda 12,0607,494
BageBrazil 18,66111,596
BambuiBrazil 18,21211,317
BarbacenaBrazil 18,40311,436
BarbalhaBrazil 16,88610,493
BarcelosBrazil 15,5299,650
BarraBrazil 17,29210,745
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,64810,345
BarreirasBrazil 17,38310,802
BelémBrazil 16,14410,032
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,25611,344
BelterraBrazil 16,0699,985
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,06110,602
Bom JesusBrazil 18,80411,685
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,53010,894
BrasiliaBrazil 17,70311,001
BrevesBrazil 16,11810,016
BurgasBulgaria 8,9515,562
BurundiBurundi 12,0577,493
BatouriCameroon 12,7977,953
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,2176,349
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,6724,768
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,9094,915
Banff, AbCanada 7,9224,923
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,0946,273
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,1526,309
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1345,055
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9875,585
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6494,753
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,2476,368
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,9014,288
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8675,510
Broadview, SkCanada 8,6965,404
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,3965,218
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,1854,465
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,5697,189
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,1404,437
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,1534,445
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,4607,743
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6757,255
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,15010,657
BeijingChina 2,1101,311
BarranquillaColombia 13,7218,526
Benito SalasColombia 14,4068,952
BogotáColombia 14,3278,903
BrnoCzech Republic 9,0575,628
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9167,405
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5937,825
BaniDominican Republic 13,2588,239
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2278,219
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,2458,230
BahariyaEgypt 9,8736,135
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6566,000
BiarritzFrance 10,4026,464
BordeauxFrance 10,2376,362
BrestFrance 10,0316,233
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2355,739
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2345,738
BitamGabon 13,2128,210
BanjulGambia 14,0318,719
BerlinGermany 8,9485,560
BrockenGermany 9,1235,669
BokeGuinea 14,2028,825
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,1458,790
BudapestHungary 9,0685,635
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0645,632
BangaloreIndia 6,6574,137
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7514,195
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4833,407
BikanerIndia 6,2153,862
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,7162,931
BabolsarIran 7,5194,672
Bandar AbbasIran 7,7304,804
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,7274,801
Bandar LengehIran 7,9024,910
BirjandIran 7,1894,467
BushehrIran 8,0985,032
BaghdadIraq 8,3755,204
BasraIraq 8,2535,128
BelmulletIreland 9,6295,983
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6856,018
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,7006,028
BergamoItaly 9,6946,024
BolognaItaly 9,7136,036
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,5475,932
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,8776,137
BrindisiItaly 9,6696,009
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,7818,564
BouakeIvory Coast 13,9578,673
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,4013,356
BeirutLebanon 9,0035,595
BenghaziLibya 10,2036,341
BirzaiLithuania 8,1265,049
BitolaMacedonia 9,4365,863
BlantyreMalawi 12,3247,658
BvumbweMalawi 12,3297,661
BintuluMalaysia 4,5112,803
BamakoMali 13,6798,500
Bko-SMali 13,6858,504
BougounMali 13,7658,554
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,6237,844
BaitagMongolia 4,1582,584
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,9572,459
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,1121,934
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,5221,567
BayandelgerMongolia 2,5561,588
BayankhongorMongolia 3,4492,143
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,6481,645
BulganMongolia 3,2862,042
BhamawMyanmar 4,2432,637
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,5715,948
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,3325,799
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,5525,936
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,2405,742
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,1685,697
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,0418,104
BilmaNiger 11,7887,325
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,7367,914
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0454,378
BergenNorway 8,5755,329
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5765,329
BjornoyaNorway 7,0494,380
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7104,791
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,9204,922
BadinPakistan 6,7764,210
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,1273,808
BalakotPakistan 5,9263,683
BarkhanPakistan 6,4394,002
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,5918,446
BascoPhilippines 2,4001,491
BialystokPoland 8,4265,236
BejaPortugal 11,1896,953
BragancaPortugal 10,7706,692
BistritaRomania 8,7925,463
BucharestRomania 8,8935,526
BajkitRussia 4,1862,601
BarabinskRussia 5,0753,154
BarnaulRussia 4,7362,943
BerezovoRussia 5,7803,592
BiserRussia 6,2023,854
BlagovescenskRussia 1,9201,193
BogdarinRussia 2,9131,810
BogucanyRussia 3,9912,480
BomnakRussia 2,2991,428
BorRussia 4,4962,794
BorzjaRussia 2,4941,550
BratskRussia 3,6642,277
BelgradeSerbia 9,1985,716
BoSierra Leone 14,3368,909
BontheSierra Leone 14,4178,959
BratislavaSlovakia 9,1135,663
BerberaSomalia 9,7506,059
BusanSouth Korea 964599
BadajozSpain 11,0626,874
BarcelonaSpain 10,4496,493
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,5946,583
BabanusaSudan 11,1816,948
BaselSwitzerland 9,6295,984
BernSwitzerland 9,6896,021
BangkokThailand 4,5872,850
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,5692,840
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,4852,787
BizerteTunisia 10,4196,475
BalikesirTurkey 9,1305,673
BursaTurkey 9,0145,602
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,7174,174
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4625,880
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,4805,891
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,4795,890
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5445,931
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,7146,036
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,6485,996
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,6855,397
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,2986,399
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,9186,785
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3683,336
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3683,336
Batesville, MsUsa 10,7296,667
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,9676,815
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,6415,991
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,8546,745
Bedford, MaUsa 10,8576,746
Beeville, TxUsa 10,7126,656
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,9296,170
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,3075,162
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,9433,071
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,6216,600
Bettles, AkUsa 5,5103,424
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,7803,592
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,1036,278
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6955,403
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,6516,619
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,9516,805
Bishop, CaUsa 8,6115,351
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,0685,635
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,9396,797
Blackville, ScUsa 11,2606,997
Blaine, WaUsa 7,6144,732
Blakely, GaUsa 11,2787,009
Block Island, RiUsa 10,9026,774
Boerne, TxUsa 10,5346,546
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3625,196
Booneville, MsUsa 10,7536,682
Boonton, NjUsa 10,8416,737
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,8186,723
Bowler, WiUsa 9,8206,102
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,6836,639
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,2406,363
Brenham, TxUsa 10,6596,623
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,8636,751
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,5846,577
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,9156,783
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,4766,510
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,0116,221
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,5635,942
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,9036,775
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,9346,795
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,1306,295
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2925,774
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,7816,699
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,4846,515
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,4706,506
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,8616,749
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,9336,794
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,0806,264
Burlington, VtUsa 10,5346,546
Burns, OregonUsa 8,1725,078
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2853,906
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,3418,912
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,1118,769
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,1488,171
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,1568,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -