Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokohama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokohama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokohama with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,6084,728
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,3983,354
ParanaArgentina 18,11011,254
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,31811,383
PehuajoArgentina 18,07111,230
PergaminoArgentina 18,16111,285
PigeArgentina 18,03611,208
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,80011,061
PosadasArgentina 18,28511,363
PresidenciaArgentina 17,87511,108
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,29010,744
Punta IndioArgentina 18,48211,485
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8884,902
Port HedlandAustralia 6,5904,095
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7377,294
ParakouBenin 13,3008,265
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,10210,627
ParacatuBrazil 17,88911,116
ParanaBrazil 17,36110,788
ParanaguaBrazil 18,66311,598
ParanaibaBrazil 17,96811,166
ParintinsBrazil 15,9959,940
ParnaibaBrazil 16,41410,200
Passo FundoBrazil 18,62611,574
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,04711,214
PaulistanaBrazil 16,97810,550
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,11210,633
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,85211,093
PeixeBrazil 17,28710,742
PetrolinaBrazil 17,11810,637
PicosBrazil 16,85810,476
PiraiBrazil 18,55011,527
PirenopolisBrazil 17,67410,983
PompeuBrazil 18,15411,281
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,94911,154
Porto De MozBrazil 16,0719,987
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,56911,539
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,20510,070
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,83411,704
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,14310,653
PosseBrazil 17,56710,916
PlevenBulgaria 9,0625,631
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1465,684
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,3932,730
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5184,672
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,7694,828
Penticton, BcCanada 7,7844,837
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,2366,361
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,3616,438
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2025,718
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,4584,635
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,5966,585
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2344,495
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9535,564
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3275,175
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3564,571
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8794,275
Princeton, BcCanada 8,6345,365
ParronChile 17,25610,723
Puerto AysenChile 17,08610,617
Puerto MonttChile 17,10410,629
Punta ArenasChile 16,93710,525
PingbianChina 2,4801,541
PeralesColombia 14,2868,877
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,5879,064
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,1408,165
PragueCzech Republic 9,0995,654
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2118,210
PimentelDominican Republic 13,1818,191
PoloDominican Republic 13,2308,221
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,1028,141
PichilingueEcuador 14,4588,985
PortoviejoEcuador 14,3788,935
PuyoEcuador 14,6059,076
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4165,851
ParisFrance 9,7406,052
PerpignanFrance 10,2796,387
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6397,233
Port-GentilGabon 13,6468,480
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,6488,481
PotsdamGermany 8,9655,571
PatrasGreece 9,6295,984
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4074,603
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,3935,837
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,8498,606
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1468,169
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,7597,928
PecsHungary 9,2285,734
PambanIndia 6,7434,190
PuneIndia 6,6654,142
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,7383,566
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,0403,132
PadovaItaly 9,6085,971
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5875,957
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,1476,305
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,1546,310
PantelleriaItaly 10,3346,422
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7396,052
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,2286,356
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,7726,072
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,7376,051
PiacenzaItaly 9,7596,064
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,8316,109
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,6696,009
Ponza IslandItaly 9,9326,172
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,7956,087
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,8976,150
PrizziItaly 10,1746,322
PakseLaos 4,0552,520
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,2393,255
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,6086,592
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6196,599
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,6892,293
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4585,878
PatheinMyanmar 4,8873,037
PutaoMyanmar 4,0772,534
PyiMyanmar 4,7232,935
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,8284,243
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,9075,535
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,1935,712
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,1925,712
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,2245,732
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,7775,454
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,0145,602
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,8707,998
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,3508,296
PohangNorth Korea 929577
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,290801
PadidanPakistan 6,7284,181
PanjgurPakistan 7,0764,397
ParachinarPakistan 6,2263,869
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,2214,487
PeshawarPakistan 6,0913,785
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,0533,140
PilarParaguay 18,06311,225
PiscoPeru 15,6979,755
PiuraPeru 14,7019,135
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,16410,044
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,5562,210
PoznanPoland 8,7885,461
PrzemyslPoland 8,6915,401
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,9386,797
PortalegrePortugal 11,0456,864
Porto Portugal 10,9056,776
PavelecRussia 7,5184,672
PecoraRussia 6,1383,814
PermRussia 6,3673,957
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,4581,528
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3234,551
PjatigorskRussia 7,8274,864
PoronajskRussia 1,558968
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,0364,994
Providenja BayRussia 4,4822,785
PskovRussia 7,8454,875
PodorSenegal 13,6338,472
PopradSlovakia 8,8805,518
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,1028,763
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4958,386
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,5786,573
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,7704,207
Port SudanSudan 9,8226,104
ParamariboSuriname 15,1699,426
PiteňSweden 7,6194,735
PalmyraSyria 8,7465,435
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4885,896
PhetchabunThailand 4,3522,705
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,4042,737
PhraeThailand 4,3282,690
PhuketThailand 5,1893,224
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,1763,217
Prachin BuriThailand 4,4962,794
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,7832,972
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,4388,972
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,8356,111
PoltavaUkraine 8,0404,996
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,49911,495
PradoUruguay 18,57311,542
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,68411,611
Palestine, IlUsa 10,4006,463
Pana, IlUsa 10,3096,406
Paoli, InUsa 10,5036,527
Paris, IlUsa 10,3126,408
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,3585,815
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,1316,917
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0615,631
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,2376,361
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,1306,295
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,8766,137
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,0575,007
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,2016,960
Peoria, IlUsa 10,1666,317
Perry, OkUsa 10,1456,304
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9086,779
Philo, OhUsa 10,6056,590
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3335,800
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2785,765
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,5936,583
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,4035,843
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,5305,922
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6376,610
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,8476,741
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,8756,758
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,4996,524
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6405,369
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,4035,843
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,1726,321
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,7656,689
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,6534,756
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,8306,730
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,8096,717
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,6534,756
Portage, WiUsa 9,9086,157
Portland, MaineUsa 10,7136,657
Portland, OregonUsa 7,8154,856
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,8836,142
Prescott, ArUsa 10,5536,558
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0274,988
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,0626,874
Princeton, InUsa 10,4896,518
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,8686,754
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4955,900
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,6429,098
PetaukeZambia 12,5717,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -