Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokohama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokohama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokohama with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,4714,021
ShkoderAlbania 9,4635,880
SkikdaAlgeria 10,6106,593
SaltaArgentina 17,33710,774
San AntonioArgentina 17,77811,047
San LuisArgentina 17,62310,951
San RafaelArgentina 17,46710,854
Santa RosaArgentina 17,86511,102
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,59910,936
SarmientoArgentina 17,35210,783
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,8084,852
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,7994,846
SalzburgAustria 9,3515,811
SakiAzerbaijan 7,6924,780
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,6484,753
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,6164,733
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,6347,230
SaveBenin 13,4238,341
Santa CruzBolivia 17,02810,581
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3865,833
SalvadorBrazil 17,51510,884
Santa MariaBrazil 18,61211,566
SantaremBrazil 16,0569,977
SantosBrazil 18,61311,566
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,35311,405
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,59910,315
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,81810,451
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,81211,690
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,42711,451
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,46411,474
Sao LuisBrazil 16,33310,150
Sao MateusBrazil 18,15311,281
São PauloBrazil 18,55611,531
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,31211,380
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,9179,891
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,23810,712
SerrinhaBrazil 17,36410,790
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,19811,309
SobralBrazil 16,48610,244
SoureBrazil 16,0629,981
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,26710,730
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,80511,686
SurubimBrazil 16,90910,508
SadovoBulgaria 9,1365,677
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2825,768
SofiaBulgaria 9,1925,712
SiemreapCambodia 4,3392,696
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,9686,816
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3225,172
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,6756,634
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,8394,250
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,9494,939
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,4626,501
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3475,187
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,8936,147
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,6686,008
Scott, SkCanada 8,2225,109
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,1566,311
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,8116,718
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,4876,516
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0963,788
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2265,733
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2415,742
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7154,794
Smithers, BcCanada 7,0484,380
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,5056,528
Summerside, PeCanada 10,6126,595
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,4285,237
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,4215,233
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7296,667
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,4747,752
SalCape Verde 13,9308,656
SantiagoChile 17,23510,710
SewellChile 17,27810,737
ShanghaiChina 1,7511,088
ShantouChina 2,5861,607
ShenyangChina 1,564972
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,1288,158
Simon BolivarColombia 13,7308,532
San JoseCosta Rica 13,1968,200
SibenikCroatia 9,5375,927
SplitCroatia 9,5265,919
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6515,376
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8255,484
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,1588,177
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2958,262
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,2278,219
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,1468,169
SamanaDominican Republic 13,2158,212
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,2568,238
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,1298,158
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,2248,218
San JuanDominican Republic 13,1638,180
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,3228,278
SanchezDominican Republic 13,2028,204
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,1248,155
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,0898,134
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,2648,242
San GabrielEcuador 14,4368,971
SalloumEgypt 9,9096,157
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0606,252
SohagEgypt 9,7876,082
St. KatrineEgypt 9,4575,877
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,5147,776
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,73411,020
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2984,535
StrasbourgFrance 9,5385,927
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,4819,620
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,2459,473
SukhumiGeorgia 8,0124,979
SchleswigGermany 8,9345,552
StuttgartGermany 9,4495,872
SamosGreece 9,3355,801
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4005,841
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6856,018
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,5895,337
SiguiriGuinea 13,8588,612
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,4547,739
SzegedHungary 9,1065,659
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2115,724
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7335,427
SagarIndia 5,9333,687
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8113,611
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,2272,627
SemnanIran 7,5184,672
ShahroudIran 7,3534,569
ShirazIran 7,9174,920
ShannonIreland 9,7536,061
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,9526,184
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,7006,028
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,7146,037
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,8176,101
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,1836,328
Scuro MountainItaly 9,8686,132
SigonellaItaly 10,1136,284
SassandraIvory Coast 14,2758,870
SagaJapan 892554
SaigoJapan 576358
SakaiJapan 581361
SakataJapan 387241
SapporoJapan 860534
SaseboJapan 945587
SendaiJapan 333207
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 682424
ShimonosekiJapan 815506
ShinjoJapan 374232
ShionomisakiJapan 420261
ShirakawaJapan 195121
ShizuokaJapan 12577
SumotoJapan 450280
SuttsuJapan 819509
SuwaJapan 15596
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,50810,258
SavannakhetLaos 4,0482,515
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2125,103
SiluteLithuania 8,3445,185
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3485,809
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,8776,759
SalimaMalawi 12,2427,607
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,9582,459
SibuMalaysia 4,6662,900
SanMali 13,4298,345
SegouMali 13,5008,389
SikassoMali 13,6648,491
St. BrandonMauritius 10,1926,334
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,8787,381
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,1921,984
SainshandMongolia 2,7021,679
SafiMorocco 11,8167,342
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,1477,548
SittweMyanmar 4,8543,016
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0415,618
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,7005,406
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8584,262
SaiqOman 7,8554,881
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,5265,298
SurOman 7,7254,800
SialkotPakistan 5,9033,668
SibbiPakistan 6,6154,111
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,14611,276
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,9029,882
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,1931,984
SandomierzPoland 8,6805,394
SniezkaPoland 8,9765,578
SuwalkiPoland 8,3625,197
SzczecinPoland 8,8125,476
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,3327,042
Santa MariaPortugal 11,8137,341
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,4428,353
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,8326,731
Satu MareRomania 8,8355,490
SibiuRomania 8,9165,541
SulinaRomania 8,6235,359
SadrinskRussia 5,9783,715
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6144,732
SalekhardRussia 5,6913,537
SaratovRussia 7,2304,493
SejmcanRussia 3,1801,976
SelagoncyRussia 3,8012,362
Simusir IslandRussia 1,6311,014
SkovorodinoRussia 2,3951,488
SmolenskRussia 7,8554,881
SociRussia 8,0775,019
SortovalaRussia 7,4874,653
SuntarRussia 3,3422,077
SurgutRussia 5,3573,329
SverdlovskRussia 6,1413,816
SyktyvkarRussia 6,5384,063
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,6038,453
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,7268,530
SeychellesSeychelles 9,7806,077
SingaporeSingapore 5,2823,283
SliacSlovakia 8,9705,574
SeoulSouth Korea 1,157719
SineijuSouth Korea 1,436893
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,8056,714
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,4386,486
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,4916,519
SevilleSpain 11,1706,941
SennarSudan 10,5376,548
ShambatSudan 10,4826,513
ShendiSudan 10,3356,422
StenseleSweden 7,7894,840
StockholmSweden 8,1915,090
StorlienSweden 8,1005,033
SundsvallSweden 7,9724,954
SantisSwitzerland 9,5745,949
SongeaTanzania 11,9637,434
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,0502,517
SongkhlaThailand 5,0653,147
Suphan BuriThailand 4,5712,840
Surat ThaniThailand 5,0343,128
SurinThailand 4,2602,647
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,3608,302
SokodeTogo 13,4338,348
SfaxTunisia 10,5886,579
SousseTunisia 10,4966,522
SamsunTurkey 8,4565,254
SiirtTurkey 8,2655,136
SivasTurkey 8,5045,285
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,8444,253
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,9496,182
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1315,674
SarataUkraine 8,5695,325
SarnyUkraine 8,3785,206
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,3805,207
SumyUkraine 7,9554,943
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,9104,915
SaltoUruguay 18,32211,386
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,3125,165
Safford, AzUsa 9,5095,909
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,5786,573
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,7187,282
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,2966,398
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,6806,015
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,6545,999
Salem, InUsa 10,5036,527
Salem, OrUsa 7,8274,864
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8295,486
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,2916,395
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,5736,570
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0015,594
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,3025,159
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,4438,354
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,5675,324
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,4535,874
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,7065,410
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,6155,353
Santuck, ScUsa 11,0716,879
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,8966,149
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,3787,070
Scott City, KsUsa 9,7386,051
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2805,767
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,5036,527
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,7184,796
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,7294,803
Sedan, KsUsa 10,1026,277
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,6614,761
Selma, AlUsa 11,0776,883
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,8856,764
Seymour, InUsa 10,5036,527
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,6446,614
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8625,507
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,6326,607
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,6586,001
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,5425,929
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,2446,366
Southport, NcUsa 11,3597,059
Sparta, IlUsa 10,3856,453
Spencer, WvUsa 10,7456,677
Spickard, MoUsa 9,9846,204
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0224,985
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6085,970
Springfield, IlUsa 10,2386,362
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,2566,373
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,4042,737
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,5215,916
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,2966,398
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,7436,054
Stamford, CtUsa 10,8476,741
State College, PaUsa 10,7136,657
State University, MsUsa 10,8746,757
State University, NmUsa 9,7946,086
Staunton, VaUsa 10,9136,782
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1825,706
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,1006,276
Stockton, CaUsa 8,3685,200
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,7036,029
Storrs, CtUsa 10,8326,731
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,4096,468
Summerville, ScUsa 11,3477,051
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,9634,948
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,1306,295
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,7946,086
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,5586,561
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,2483,883
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,1438,789
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,4238,963
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,0639,360
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,4647,745
SocotraYemen 8,8195,480
SenangaZambia 13,4078,332
SerenjeZambia 12,6067,834
SeshekeZambia 13,3948,323
SolweziZambia 12,8898,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -