Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokohama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokohama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokohama with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,5587,182
DjelfaAlgeria 11,0016,836
DavisAntarctica 12,6207,842
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7873,596
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4023,357
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9374,311
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,5814,711
DhakaBangladesh 4,8823,034
D’UccleBelgium 9,4765,889
DiamantinaBrazil 18,07711,233
DiamantinoBrazil 17,17710,674
DouradosBrazil 17,98411,176
DoualaCameroon 13,2058,206
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,3396,425
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,7695,449
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,3984,597
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,7354,185
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,4526,495
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,1645,073
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,1166,286
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2265,733
DuianChina 3,7162,309
DubrovnikCroatia 9,5025,905
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,8446,117
DajabonDominican Republic 13,0608,115
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1898,196
DabaaEgypt 9,7126,035
DakhlaEgypt 10,0716,259
DijonFrance 9,7666,068
DresdenGermany 9,0375,616
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4474,628
DebrecenHungary 8,9295,549
DalatangiIceland 8,5795,331
DaltonganjIndia 5,4423,382
DarbhangaIndia 5,1733,215
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,2982,671
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,2882,665
DumkaIndia 5,1433,196
DwarkaIndia 6,8814,276
DezfulIran 8,1035,035
DublinIreland 9,6015,966
DecimomannuItaly 10,2826,390
DobbiacoItaly 9,4805,891
DimbokroIvory Coast 14,0328,719
Deir-AllaJordan 9,1005,655
DagorettiKenya 11,2586,996
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0535,004
DedzaMalawi 12,3057,646
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,1291,945
DashbalbarMongolia 2,5771,601
DaweiMyanmar 4,7602,958
De BiltNetherlands 9,3255,795
De KooyNetherlands 9,2665,758
Den HelderNetherlands 9,2645,757
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,2035,719
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,3695,822
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,6915,401
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,5495,934
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,5595,940
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5675,324
DalbandinPakistan 6,9504,319
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2463,881
DirPakistan 6,0203,741
DroshPakistan 6,0113,735
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,8811,790
DohaQatar 8,2535,128
DorohoiRomania 8,6265,360
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2943,289
DudinkaRussia 4,9473,074
DzardzanRussia 3,8272,378
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,3115,165
DakarSenegal 13,9398,662
DaruSierra Leone 14,2828,875
DurbanSouth Africa 13,4628,365
DamazinSudan 10,5926,582
DongolaSudan 10,4056,466
DamascusSyria 8,9545,564
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,9535,563
Deir EzzorSyria 8,5595,319
DusanbeTajikistan 6,1453,819
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,3957,081
DjerbaTunisia 10,6796,636
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,3955,217
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1975,715
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4745,887
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,0775,019
DonetskUkraine 7,9384,933
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9304,928
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,0126,843
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,9316,792
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,4116,469
Danville, IlUsa 10,3126,408
Darlington, ScUsa 11,2266,976
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9824,960
David City, NeUsa 9,7096,034
Dayton, OhUsa 10,5176,535
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0745,018
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,2226,974
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,7795,455
Decatur, IlUsa 10,2606,376
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,4186,474
Delaware, OhUsa 10,5586,561
Delphine, InUsa 10,2736,384
Denton, MdUsa 10,9646,813
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3605,816
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,8806,140
Deseret, UtUsa 8,8805,518
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,3255,794
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,3366,423
Dickson, TnUsa 10,6926,644
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4755,266
Dixon, IlUsa 10,0336,235
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,8216,103
Dover, DeUsa 10,9646,813
Dover, TnUsa 10,6666,628
Dublin, TxUsa 10,4056,466
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,9626,191
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,5075,908
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,4366,485
Durham, NhUsa 10,7566,684
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,9528,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -