Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokohama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokohama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokohama with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,8924,904
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9504,319
WilliamtownAustralia 7,6934,780
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,8543,638
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1954,471
WoomeraAustralia 7,4114,605
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7883,597
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,8606,127
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,3516,433
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7314,183
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,3843,967
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,1996,338
Windsor, OnCanada 10,3496,431
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,0035,594
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,5085,287
WillemstadCuraçao 13,9228,651
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,3563,950
WajimaJapan 329204
WakamatsuJapan 229142
WakayamaJapan 431268
WakkanaiJapan 1,122697
WajirKenya 10,7596,686
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,5869,064
WindhoekNamibia 14,3288,904
WaihiNew Zealand 8,9165,541
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,1095,660
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,0445,620
WaimateNew Zealand 9,4585,877
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,0715,637
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,2565,752
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,2665,758
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,0325,612
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,1125,662
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,6495,375
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,1995,716
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,0475,622
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,0575,628
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,1405,680
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,1985,716
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,8575,504
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,2495,747
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,1305,674
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,2525,749
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,2555,751
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,1785,703
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,8465,497
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,9265,546
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,8045,471
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,3925,836
WintonNew Zealand 9,5165,913
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,7945,465
WarsawPoland 8,6075,349
WroclawPoland 8,8905,524
WonsanSouth Korea 1,157719
Wad MedaniSudan 10,4896,518
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,1486,306
WauSudan 11,4217,097
WaddingtonUk 9,4395,866
Waco, TxUsa 10,4876,517
Wake IslandUsa 3,2001,989
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,7216,041
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,6566,000
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,0396,859
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,0695,014
Walnut, IlUsa 10,0336,235
Warren, OhUsa 10,5576,560
Warren, PaUsa 10,5496,555
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,2406,363
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,9356,795
Washington, IaUsa 10,0146,223
Washington, InUsa 10,4526,495
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,7296,667
Watertown, NyUsa 10,4766,510
Watertown, SdUsa 9,4125,849
Watertown, WiUsa 9,9966,212
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,3626,439
Waverly, OhUsa 10,6516,618
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,4037,086
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,9626,812
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,7556,683
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,3576,436
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,3496,431
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,6516,619
West Chester, PaUsa 10,8676,753
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,9447,422
West Point, GaUsa 11,0986,896
West Point, NyUsa 10,8476,741
White Hall, IlUsa 10,2946,397
Whitestown, InUsa 10,4136,471
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,2166,348
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,9846,204
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,9084,914
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,7476,678
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,1166,907
Williamson, WvUsa 10,7916,706
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,7086,654
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,8035,470
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,8676,753
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,9166,783
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,3397,046
Windsor, IlUsa 10,3486,430
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,7476,678
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,6656,006
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,4255,235
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,4035,843
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,2146,968
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3135,787
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,1206,910
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,8686,754
Wooster, OhUsa 10,5336,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -