Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokohama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokohama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokohama with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,5814,090
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3473,944
MilianaAlgeria 10,9046,776
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,3558,921
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7287,909
Malarg EArgentina 17,37710,798
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,46910,856
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,45611,469
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,98811,178
MendozaArgentina 17,38610,804
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,39110,807
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,30211,373
Mackay MoAustralia 6,3693,958
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,1706,320
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6384,125
MeekatharraAustralia 7,2484,504
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,1475,062
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,1635,073
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,7524,817
Mount GambierAustralia 8,1395,058
Mount IsaAustralia 6,2403,878
MuharraqBahrain 8,2705,139
MinskBelarus 8,1415,059
MogilevBelarus 8,0104,978
MaunBotswana 13,6168,461
MacapaBrazil 15,9189,891
MacauBrazil 16,62210,329
MaceioBrazil 17,11110,633
MachadoBrazil 18,39111,428
ManausBrazil 15,8919,875
MarabaBrazil 16,55010,284
MaringaBrazil 18,27211,354
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,0369,965
Monte AzulBrazil 17,73911,023
Monte SantoBrazil 17,23310,708
MonteiroBrazil 16,93310,522
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,90411,126
Morada NovaBrazil 16,63410,336
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,32010,763
MamfeCameroon 13,1068,144
MarouaCameroon 12,3477,672
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,8864,900
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,2506,370
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,3515,190
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2643,893
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,0744,396
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,2765,143
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,5154,670
Moncton, NbCanada 10,6266,603
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,2716,383
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,4206,475
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,4136,471
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,5415,307
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,6025,967
Morden, MbCanada 9,0195,605
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,2536,371
MoundouChad 12,3497,674
MatecanaColombia 14,2138,832
MoroniComoros 11,3357,043
MosnovCzech Republic 8,9415,556
MarstalDenmark 8,8675,510
Melville HallDominica 13,9328,658
MichesDominican Republic 13,2508,233
MocaDominican Republic 13,1398,165
MoncionDominican Republic 13,1058,143
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,0348,100
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,2328,222
MilagroEcuador 14,5319,030
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7796,077
MinyaEgypt 9,7536,061
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,3018,265
MassawaEritrea 9,8996,151
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7805,456
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,0585,007
MarseilleFrance 10,1066,280
MontpellierFrance 10,1516,308
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,4419,596
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,0806,885
MakokouGabon 13,2138,210
MayumbaGabon 13,6908,507
MitzicGabon 13,3068,269
MkamboGabon 13,0918,135
MoandaGabon 13,3288,282
MouilaGabon 13,5468,418
MagdeburgGermany 9,0545,626
MunichGermany 9,3625,818
MünsterGermany 9,2375,740
MethoniGreece 9,7406,053
MilosGreece 9,5705,947
MitiliniGreece 9,2565,752
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2575,752
MacentaGuinea 14,1538,795
MamouGuinea 14,1208,774
Midway IslandHawaii 4,1072,552
MiskolcHungary 8,9305,549
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9104,294
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,5843,470
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7384,187
MusulipatnamIndia 6,1393,815
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,0732,531
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,0812,536
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,4993,417
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8833,034
MashhadIran 6,9854,340
Malin HeadIreland 9,4415,867
M. CalamitaItaly 9,9146,160
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,7516,059
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,0106,220
MilanItaly 9,7346,049
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,7456,055
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,9036,154
ManIvory Coast 14,1428,788
MaebashiJapan 12075
MaizuruJapan 393244
MakurazakiJapan 984612
MatsueJapan 597371
MatsumotoJapan 176110
MatsuyamaJapan 653406
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,337831
MinamitorishimaJapan 1,8531,152
MishimaJapan 7546
MitoJapan 12880
MiyakejimaJapan 14892
MiyakoJapan 510317
MiyakojimaJapan 1,8161,128
MiyakonojoJapan 894556
MiyazakiJapan 856532
MombetsuJapan 1,040646
MoriokaJapan 492306
MuroranJapan 773480
MurotomisakiJapan 558347
MutsuJapan 664413
Ma’AnJordan 9,2255,732
MafraqJordan 9,0425,619
MombasaKenya 11,1766,945
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,3504,567
MaseruLesotho 13,7338,534
MonroviaLiberia 14,4188,959
MisratahLibya 10,5246,540
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,3027,023
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,6547,242
MananjaryMadagascar 11,4657,124
MorondavaMadagascar 11,7637,310
MakhangaMalawi 12,3577,679
MangochiMalawi 12,2237,596
MwmosaMalawi 12,2927,638
MzimbaMalawi 12,2157,591
MzuzuMalawi 12,1527,552
MalaccaMalaysia 5,3333,314
MersingMalaysia 5,2023,232
MiriMalaysia 4,3482,702
MaleMaldives 7,5844,713
MenakaMali 12,7607,929
MoptiMali 13,2758,250
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,5162,806
MazatlanMexico 10,4886,517
MeridaMexico 11,8747,379
Mexico CityMexico 11,3237,037
MonterreyMexico 10,7526,681
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,1506,929
MaantyMongolia 2,9621,841
MandalgoviMongolia 3,0151,874
MatadMongolia 2,3781,478
MurenMongolia 3,5462,204
MarrakechMorocco 11,8317,352
MeknesMorocco 11,4997,146
MideltMorocco 11,5807,196
MaputoMozambique 13,1168,150
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,7667,312
MandalayMyanmar 4,4622,773
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,5502,827
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,8423,009
MindatMyanmar 4,6882,913
MonywaMyanmar 4,5432,823
MyeikMyanmar 4,8423,009
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,1702,591
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,4095,847
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,5385,927
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0555,627
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,8835,520
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,3515,811
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,0775,640
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,9955,590
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,2715,761
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,1705,698
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,1955,714
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,3255,795
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,4015,842
ManaguaNicaragua 12,8487,984
MasatepeNicaragua 12,8828,005
MagariaNiger 12,5457,795
Maine SoroaNiger 12,2997,643
MaradiNiger 12,6367,852
MaiduguriNigeria 12,3267,660
MakurdiNigeria 13,0028,080
MinnaNigeria 12,9978,076
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,208751
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7894,840
MajisOman 7,8624,886
MasirahOman 7,8854,900
Muscat  Oman 7,7684,827
MultanPakistan 6,2753,899
MurreePakistan 5,9433,693
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,5662,838
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,54710,904
MoyobambaPeru 15,0499,352
MactanPhilippines 3,2111,996
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,9741,848
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,7946,708
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,0238,092
MagadanRussia 2,8001,740
MahackalaRussia 7,5724,705
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1763,838
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1753,837
MarkovoRussia 3,8432,388
MinusinskRussia 4,2012,611
MogocaRussia 2,5571,589
MoscowRussia 7,4944,657
MurmanskRussia 6,9804,337
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,2875,771
MatamSenegal 13,6598,488
MogadishuSomalia 10,2666,379
MadridSpain 10,7746,695
Madrid (b)Spain 10,7856,702
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,4806,512
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,1826,948
MelillaSpain 11,2496,990
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,9106,780
MalakalSudan 10,9806,823
MbabaneSwaziland 13,2628,241
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,7576,063
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,4492,764
Mae SariangThailand 4,5212,809
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,5602,834
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,0432,512
MalatyaTurkey 8,5135,290
MersinTurkey 8,8665,509
MuglaTurkey 9,2725,762
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,4785,890
ManstonUk 9,5445,930
MeloUruguay 18,69311,616
MercedesUruguay 18,37211,417
MontevideoUruguay 18,57411,542
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,1976,958
Madison, FlUsa 11,3887,077
Madison, InUsa 10,5536,558
Madison, NeUsa 9,6566,000
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,9686,194
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,9006,152
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,9656,192
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,4446,490
Marengo, IlUsa 10,0846,266
Marion, InUsa 10,3226,414
Marion, NcUsa 10,9786,822
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,7526,060
Marshall, TxUsa 10,5926,582
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,8796,760
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,2923,288
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,6446,615
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,7305,425
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,4526,495
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,8146,720
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,9126,159
Medford, WiUsa 9,7436,054
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3035,781
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,6386,611
Mena, ArUsa 10,4096,468
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,9476,803
Mexia, TxUsa 10,5306,543
Mexico, MoUsa 10,1866,329
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,0157,466
Midland, TxUsa 10,1326,296
Milan, MnUsa 9,4665,882
Milbank, SdUsa 9,4145,850
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,8065,472
Milford, DeUsa 11,0056,839
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,2046,962
Millen, GaUsa 11,2777,008
Millport, OhUsa 10,5576,560
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,8316,730
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,0556,248
Minden, NeUsa 9,6225,979
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,6215,978
Minonk, IlUsa 10,1796,325
Missoula, MtUsa 8,2815,146
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,1216,911
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,0546,248
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,0686,256
Monroe, NcUsa 11,1386,921
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,4665,882
Montgomery AlUsa 11,0846,887
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2875,771
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,9076,778
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,3097,027
Morganton, NcUsa 10,9786,822
Moro, OrUsa 7,9564,944
Morris, MnUsa 9,3845,831
Morrison, IlUsa 10,0516,246
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,9336,794
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,2806,388
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,0456,242
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,0986,275
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,6186,598
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,4366,485
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,7676,690
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,1156,285
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,2646,378
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,1818,812
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,9298,656
MaracayVenezuela 14,1818,812
MaturinVenezuela 14,4478,978
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,0468,728
MeridaVenezuela 14,1478,791
MagoyeZambia 13,0098,084
MansaZambia 12,5997,829
MbalaZambia 12,2337,602
MfuweZambia 12,4537,738
MisamfuZambia 12,3197,655
MonguZambia 13,3688,307
MpikaZambia 12,4147,714
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,4187,717
Mt MakuluZambia 12,9238,031
MumbwaZambia 12,9918,073
MwinilungaZambia 13,0388,102
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,9498,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -