Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokohama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokohama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokohama with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,2423,879
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,1693,834
JuninArgentina 18,14211,274
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,36311,411
JacobinaBrazil 17,31810,762
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,59610,313
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,81510,449
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,96111,161
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,46711,476
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,0114,978
JiuquanChina 3,6272,254
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,1858,193
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,1598,177
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1768,187
JoensuuFinland 7,4764,645
JokioinenFinland 7,8574,883
JyvskylFinland 7,6584,759
JakobshavnGreenland 8,3445,185
JulianehbGreenland 9,3115,786
JagdalpurIndia 5,8933,662
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,7613,580
JerusalemIsrael 9,1545,688
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,9218,029
JosNigeria 12,8027,955
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9224,923
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9124,916
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,6264,117
JhelumPakistan 5,9553,700
JiwaniPakistan 7,3794,585
JuliacaPeru 16,31510,138
JakutskRussia 3,0361,887
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,5514,692
JenisejskRussia 4,2832,662
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,091678
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,305811
JamestownSaint Helena 15,9559,914
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,5185,914
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,5445,931
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,5118,396
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,2416,985
JubaSudan 11,3067,026
JokkmokkSweden 7,5844,713
JönköpingSweden 8,4745,266
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4805,270
JendoubaTunisia 10,5426,551
JerbaTunisia 10,6566,622
JerseyUk 9,8776,138
JaltaUkraine 8,3915,214
Jackson, MsUsa 10,8706,755
Jackson, TnUsa 10,6556,621
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,5057,149
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,2076,343
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,7126,657
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,4844,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -