Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokohama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokohama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokohama with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,3977,082
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,9166,784
EsquelArgentina 17,25010,720
EzeizaArgentina 18,36211,410
East SaleAustralia 8,2155,105
Esperance (po)Australia 7,9214,922
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9214,922
EssendonAustralia 8,1545,067
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,57311,542
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,75711,656
EspinosaBrazil 17,72511,015
Earlton, OnCanada 10,0036,216
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,9014,910
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,8864,900
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,8894,902
Edson, AbCanada 7,7264,801
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,1774,460
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,9694,952
Estevan, SkCanada 8,7625,445
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,9794,337
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8774,273
ErlianChina 2,5261,570
El CaranoColombia 14,0748,746
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,6315,363
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,1558,174
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,2748,248
El ArishEgypt 9,3115,786
El TorEgypt 9,5225,917
ErfurtGermany 9,1775,703
EssenGermany 9,3145,788
EsfahanIran 7,8224,861
EilatIsrael 9,3305,798
EsashiJapan 716445
EldoretKenya 11,2717,004
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,4362,135
EssaouiraMorocco 11,9157,404
EeldeNetherlands 9,1775,703
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,1345,676
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,3685,821
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,7527,924
EnuguNigeria 13,1798,189
EncarnacionParaguay 18,28711,363
EvoraPortugal 11,1356,920
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,544959
EkimcanRussia 2,0311,262
Elat’MaRussia 7,3134,544
ElistaRussia 7,6234,737
ErbogacenRussia 3,6312,257
EssejRussia 4,3352,694
Ed DueimSudan 10,6146,596
El FasherSudan 11,2236,974
El GeneinaSudan 11,4667,125
El ObeidSudan 10,8496,742
El ShowakSudan 10,2936,396
En NahudSudan 11,0336,856
EdirneTurkey 9,0695,635
ErzincanTurkey 8,3315,177
ErzurumTurkey 8,1985,095
EskisehirTurkey 8,9435,557
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,3764,584
EntebbeUganda 11,5557,180
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,2635,756
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,3235,794
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,1406,301
Eastman, GaUsa 11,2967,020
Eastport, MeUsa 10,6866,640
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,9225,544
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,9826,203
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,8526,122
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,8086,716
Elko, NvUsa 8,5675,323
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,8416,115
Elmira, NyUsa 10,6206,599
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,7335,427
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,5026,526
Erie, PaUsa 10,4906,519
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,9596,188
Eugene, OrUsa 7,8584,883
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,3076,405
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,9834,961
Eureka, SdUsa 9,1705,698
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,8605,505
Evansville, InUsa 10,5096,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -