Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokohama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokohama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokohama with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,0563,763
FarahAfghanistan 6,9644,328
FormosaArgentina 18,02711,202
ForrestAustralia 7,4674,640
FrancistownBotswana 13,3168,275
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,40910,197
FloraniaBrazil 16,73510,399
FlorestaBrazil 17,02510,580
FlorianoBrazil 16,81510,449
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,84611,711
FormosaBrazil 17,69510,996
FortalezaBrazil 16,48910,246
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,26611,351
FrancaBrazil 18,22111,323
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,4015,221
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,6844,775
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,8144,855
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1104,418
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1195,045
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0354,372
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,5664,702
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,3414,562
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4674,640
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,5896,580
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,6006,587
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7095,412
FayaChad 11,3817,072
FamagustaCyprus 9,0295,611
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,9025,532
FarafraEgypt 10,0346,235
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,3168,274
FichtelbergGermany 9,1335,675
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,3555,814
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,4525,874
FrederikshbGreenland 9,1465,683
FaranahGuinea 14,0808,749
FalconaraItaly 9,6836,017
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,7796,077
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,7426,054
FonniItaly 10,2016,339
FrontoneItaly 9,7256,043
FrosinoneItaly 9,8526,122
FukauraJapan 580360
FukueJapan 1,041647
FukuiJapan 317197
FukuokaJapan 874543
FukushimaJapan 268167
FukuyamaJapan 594369
FushikiJapan 278172
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,5363,440
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,5907,202
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,8177,343
FunchalMadeira 12,0617,495
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0368,722
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,4707,128
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3925,215
FaroPortugal 11,2927,017
FerganaRussia 5,8353,626
FreetownSierra Leone 14,3498,917
FalunSweden 8,1895,089
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,4875,896
FeodosijaUkraine 8,2775,143
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,6723,525
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,7976,088
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,0146,223
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,6545,999
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,2695,760
Farmington, MeUsa 10,5866,578
Farmington, MnUsa 9,6225,979
Farmington, MoUsa 10,3826,451
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,2945,775
Fayette, IaUsa 9,8436,117
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,3256,416
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,2166,970
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,5347,167
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,5007,146
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9285,548
Findlay, OhUsa 10,4316,482
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2365,739
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,2496,369
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,9556,186
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2855,770
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,7386,051
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3905,835
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,8517,364
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,1006,276
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,3596,437
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,3616,439
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,3956,459
Framingham, MaUsa 10,8116,718
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,6446,614
Franklin, LaUsa 10,9536,806
Franklin, PaUsa 10,6016,588
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,0196,847
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,5515,314
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,2785,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -