Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokohama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokohama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokohama with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,2246,974
In SalahAlgeria 11,7217,284
InnsbruckAustria 9,4775,889
IbiriteBrazil 18,26211,348
IguatuBrazil 16,78110,428
IlheusBrazil 17,71711,009
ImperatrizBrazil 16,61010,322
IndaialBrazil 18,74611,649
IpameriBrazil 17,89911,122
IraiBrazil 18,48711,488
IreceBrazil 17,32710,767
ItaberabaBrazil 17,47010,856
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,9699,923
ItaitubaBrazil 16,19510,064
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,04411,213
ItaperunaBrazil 18,42511,449
ItapevaBrazil 18,49611,494
ItirucuBrazil 17,56010,912
ItuacuBrazil 17,60910,942
IvinhemaBrazil 18,05011,216
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4744,023
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,0025,594
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,2573,888
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,7095,412
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,6924,158
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,67010,359
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5228,403
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,85210,472
ImbertDominican Republic 13,0988,139
IzobambaEcuador 14,4658,989
IsmailiaEgypt 9,4635,881
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,5217,781
IoanninaGreece 9,5745,949
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,3455,186
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1455,061
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2583,889
IranshahrIran 7,3594,573
IstranaItaly 9,5745,949
IidaJapan 166103
IizukaJapan 843524
IrakoJapan 250155
IriomotejimaJapan 1,9551,215
IrozakiJapan 11974
IshigakijimaJapan 1,9331,201
IshinomakiJapan 364226
IwamizawaJapan 883549
IzuharaJapan 955593
IrbidJordan 9,0605,630
IfraneMorocco 11,5217,159
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,5435,930
IlorinNigeria 13,2338,223
InchonNorth Korea 1,186737
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9034,290
IslamabadPakistan 5,9793,716
IquitosPeru 15,1339,404
IloiloPhilippines 3,2472,018
IasiRomania 8,6115,351
IcaRussia 2,5471,583
IlirnejRussia 3,9692,467
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,9041,183
IrkutskRussia 3,3452,078
Ivdel’Russia 6,0633,768
IbizaSpain 10,7066,653
IspartaTurkey 9,0865,646
IstanbulTurkey 8,9585,567
IzmirTurkey 9,2655,757
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6655,384
IzmailUkraine 8,6645,384
Imperial, NeUsa 9,4435,868
Independence, KsUsa 10,1236,291
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,5506,556
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,4236,477
Indianola, IaUsa 9,9066,156
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3015,780
Inverness, FlUsa 11,6267,225
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,8186,101
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,7796,077
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,6096,592
IsokaZambia 12,1957,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -