Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokohama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokohama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokohama with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,1046,900
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 12,0347,478
OranArgentina 17,33010,769
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8564,260
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,0134,358
OstendeBelgium 9,4935,899
ObidosBrazil 15,9729,925
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,3148,273
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,3596,437
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,3606,438
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,11010,632
OdenseDenmark 8,8245,484
OtavaloEcuador 14,4358,970
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,6264,739
OuluFinland 7,5024,662
OroomiehIran 8,0505,002
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,1186,287
OdienneIvory Coast 13,9498,668
ObihiroJapan 886551
OfunatoJapan 443275
OitaJapan 777483
OkayamaJapan 529329
OkinoerabuJapan 1,367849
OmaezakiJapan 161100
OmuJapan 1,055656
OnahamaJapan 202125
OsakaJapan 386240
OshimaJapan 8150
OtaruJapan 869540
OwaseJapan 350218
OuarzazateMorocco 11,8497,363
OujoaMorocco 11,2486,990
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,8944,284
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,1715,699
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,3995,841
OphirNew Zealand 9,4515,873
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,0475,622
OtautauNew Zealand 9,5085,908
OcotalNicaragua 12,7147,900
OrlandNorway 8,1495,064
OsloNorway 8,4285,237
OhotskRussia 2,6731,661
OkhotskRussia 2,6731,661
OlekminskRussia 3,0971,925
OlenekRussia 4,0462,514
OmskRussia 5,3893,349
OnegaRussia 7,0414,375
OrenburgRussia 6,6514,133
OymyakonRussia 3,1041,929
OviedoSpain 10,5846,577
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,0264,988
Orkney IslandsUk 8,9645,570
OdessaUkraine 8,4745,266
OvrucUkraine 8,2585,131
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,8656,751
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,5995,965
Oakland, MdUsa 10,8356,733
Oakley, IdUsa 8,6105,350
Oconto, WiUsa 9,8846,142
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,4156,472
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,1586,312
Olathe, KsUsa 10,0166,224
Olivia, MnUsa 9,5355,925
Olympia, WaUsa 7,7174,796
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,7756,074
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,7636,067
Oolitic, InUsa 10,4526,495
Orlando, FlUsa 11,7167,280
Orono, MeUsa 10,6176,598
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,9286,169
Oswego, NyUsa 10,5096,531
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,1726,321
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,0166,224
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,5576,560
Owosso, MiUsa 10,2276,355
Ozark, ArUsa 10,4096,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -