Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokohama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokohama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokohama with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,6414,127
TiranaAlbania 9,5085,909
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,9437,421
TebessaAlgeria 10,6736,632
TimimounAlgeria 11,6587,244
TindoufAlgeria 12,2267,598
TouggourtAlgeria 10,9946,832
TrelewArgentina 17,71511,008
TucumanArgentina 17,47310,858
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,1523,823
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,1513,822
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,1243,184
TibooburraAustralia 7,2184,485
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,1273,808
TshaneBotswana 13,9718,682
TaguatingaBrazil 17,38110,801
TarauacaBrazil 15,6859,747
TauaBrazil 16,74210,403
TefeBrazil 15,6579,729
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,05611,220
TeresinaBrazil 16,63010,334
TiriosBrazil 15,5249,647
TorresBrazil 18,90411,747
TracuateuaBrazil 16,13510,026
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,04511,213
TriunfoBrazil 16,93910,526
TucuruiBrazil 16,35810,165
TuriacuBrazil 16,22910,085
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,5794,710
Terrace, BcCanada 6,9824,339
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5254,054
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,4985,281
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,5664,702
Thompson, MbCanada 8,5055,285
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,5105,909
Timmins, OnCanada 9,8296,108
Tofino, BcCanada 7,4174,609
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,3776,448
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,3626,439
Trenton, OnCanada 10,4056,466
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,0105,599
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,6586,623
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,14310,653
TaiyuanChina 2,4221,505
TaoyuanChina 2,1091,310
TengchongChina 4,0852,538
TønderDenmark 8,9275,547
TylstrupDenmark 8,6915,400
TystofteDenmark 8,8005,468
TamayoDominican Republic 13,2028,204
TahrirEgypt 9,5745,950
TantaEgypt 9,5425,930
TallinEstonia 7,9094,915
TartuEstonia 7,9034,911
TampereFinland 7,8014,847
TurkuFinland 7,9304,928
ToulonFrance 10,1046,278
ToulouseFrance 10,2636,378
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,6566,000
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9106,158
TchibanGabon 13,6188,463
TbilisiGeorgia 7,8274,863
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,4755,888
TamaleGhana 13,5348,410
ThessalonikiGreece 9,3795,828
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,6425,991
TimehriGuyana 14,9899,315
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,6267,846
TelaHonduras 12,4667,747
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9974,348
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9974,348
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,3653,334
TabrizIran 7,9334,929
TeheranIran 7,6794,772
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1685,697
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,7266,044
TarvisioItaly 9,4305,860
TermoliItaly 9,7296,046
TorinoItaly 9,8456,118
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,8346,111
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,2116,345
TrevicoItaly 9,7946,086
TrevisoItaly 9,5735,949
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,4915,898
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,8456,118
TabouIvory Coast 14,4058,952
TadotsuJapan 554344
TakadaJapan 223139
TakamatsuJapan 526327
TakayamaJapan 231143
TanegashimaJapan 963598
TatenoJapan 8150
TateyamaJapan 5434
TokushimaJapan 489304
TokyoJapan 2918
TomakomaiJapan 815506
TottoriJapan 491305
ToyamaJapan 262163
ToyookaJapan 438272
TsuJapan 296184
TsurugaJapan 326202
TsuyamaJapan 514319
TurgayKazakhstan 6,1583,827
TripoliLebanon 8,9385,554
TobrukLibya 9,9736,197
TripoliLibya 10,6146,596
TelsiaiLithuania 8,2595,132
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,1856,950
TolanaroMadagascar 11,8177,343
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,9977,455
ThyoloMalawi 12,3297,661
TawauMalaysia 4,1252,563
TessalitMali 12,4497,736
TimbuktuMali 13,0038,080
TombMali 13,0078,082
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,2828,254
TacubayaMexico 11,3237,037
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2016,960
TarialanMongolia 3,4162,122
TosontsengelMongolia 3,6702,281
TsetserlegMongolia 3,4092,119
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,0671,906
TangierMorocco 11,3357,044
TarfayaMorocco 12,4077,710
TazaMorocco 11,3987,083
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,4442,762
TaungooMyanmar 4,6052,862
ThandweMyanmar 4,8202,995
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,9754,335
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,5525,936
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,8815,519
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,5245,918
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,2605,754
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,0375,616
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,0535,626
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,9595,567
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,4235,855
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,9275,548
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,8895,524
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,9805,580
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,0205,605
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,0435,620
TemukaNew Zealand 9,4185,853
TimaruNew Zealand 9,4225,855
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,2355,739
TahouaNiger 12,6427,856
TillaberyNiger 12,9578,052
TaejonNorth Korea 1,110690
TromsoNorway 7,3924,593
TrondheimNorway 8,1465,062
ThumraitOman 8,4945,279
TacnaPeru 16,49310,249
TarapotoPeru 15,1329,403
TrujilloPeru 15,0439,348
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,0701,908
TorunPoland 8,6555,379
TimisoaraRomania 9,0795,642
TambovRussia 7,4514,630
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,3513,946
TaraRussia 5,3143,302
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,1723,214
TermezRussia 6,3133,923
TernejRussia 1,094680
TobolskRussia 5,6683,522
TomskRussia 4,6702,902
Tot’MaRussia 7,0114,357
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,2383,876
TuapseRussia 8,0935,029
TuraRussia 4,1472,577
TurukhanskRussia 4,7372,944
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,4185,852
TortosaSpain 10,5656,565
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,6084,106
TokerSudan 9,8566,125
TartousSyria 8,9035,532
TaipeiTaiwan 2,0861,296
TaboraTanzania 11,8577,368
TakThailand 4,4972,794
TrangThailand 5,1183,181
TabligboTogo 13,6158,460
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,50410,877
TunisTunisia 10,4316,482
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,3194,548
TireeUk 9,3165,789
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2945,776
TernopilUkraine 8,5545,316
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,70411,623
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,1526,930
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,5713,462
Talladega, AlUsa 11,0436,862
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,3677,064
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,6927,265
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,1986,959
Taunton, MaUsa 10,8646,751
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,8766,137
Temple, TxUsa 10,5216,538
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,0436,862
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,0196,848
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,4476,492
Toledo, IaUsa 9,8766,137
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,3736,446
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8225,482
Topeka, KsUsa 9,9746,198
Towanda, PaUsa 10,6766,634
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,6245,980
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,9726,818
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4955,900
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,1966,336
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,9376,796
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,5165,913
TashkentUzbekistan 5,9983,727
TumeremoVenezuela 14,7749,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -