Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokohama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokohama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokohama with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,2703,896
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6964,161
KhostAfghanistan 6,2603,890
KunduzAfghanistan 6,2063,857
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,77110,421
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6064,726
KlagenfurtAustria 9,3815,830
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,7744,831
KandiBenin 13,1258,156
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,6624,761
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,7086,033
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,7076,032
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7694,828
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1535,688
Kingston, OnCanada 10,4316,482
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,9723,711
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,9914,345
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2905,773
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,3826,452
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,5113,425
KashiChina 5,5203,430
KunmingChina 3,7112,306
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3528,297
KhargaEgypt 9,9546,185
KosseirEgypt 9,6175,976
KajaaniFinland 7,4544,632
KuopioFinland 7,5434,687
KuusamoFinland 7,2914,531
KarlsruheGermany 9,4645,881
KasselGermany 9,2185,728
KonstanzGermany 9,5445,931
KumasiGhana 13,8198,587
KalamataGreece 9,7026,029
KerkiraGreece 9,6355,987
Kythira IslandGreece 9,6976,026
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,5905,338
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1535,066
KankanGuinea 13,9668,678
KindiaGuinea 14,1928,819
KissidougouGuinea 14,1028,763
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,3623,953
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,8651,781
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,8661,781
KeszthelyHungary 9,2225,730
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8085,474
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,1343,190
KotaIndia 6,1283,808
KozhikodeIndia 6,9264,304
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,3453,322
KermanIran 7,5124,668
KermanshahIran 8,0815,022
Khoram AbadIran 8,0454,999
KilkennyIreland 9,7156,037
KingstonJamaica 12,9468,045
KagoshimaJapan 948589
KanazawaJapan 300186
KaruizawaJapan 14288
KatsuuraJapan 6843
KawaguchikoJapan 8150
KitamiesashiJapan 1,084674
KobeJapan 412256
KochiJapan 597371
KofuJapan 10364
KumagayaJapan 8351
KumamotoJapan 873543
KumejimaJapan 1,588987
KureJapan 662411
KushiroJapan 932579
KutchanJapan 835519
KyotoJapan 359223
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8293,001
KitaleKenya 11,2626,998
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,3185,169
KufraLibya 10,5946,583
KaunasLithuania 8,2655,136
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3335,178
KybartaiLithuania 8,3345,179
KarongaMalawi 12,0717,501
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,0133,115
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,0732,531
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,3153,303
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,0193,119
KuantanMalaysia 5,1363,192
KuchingMalaysia 4,8393,007
KayesMali 13,6888,506
KeniebaMali 13,8338,596
KidalMali 12,5867,821
KitaMali 13,7188,525
KoutiaMali 13,5558,423
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,1152,557
KisinevMoldova 8,5415,308
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,2011,368
KhatgalMongolia 3,5662,216
KhovdMongolia 4,1522,580
KhujirtMongolia 3,3032,052
KhutagMongolia 3,3622,089
KenitraMorocco 11,5057,149
KalewaMyanmar 4,5592,833
KathaMyanmar 4,3262,688
KawthaungMyanmar 5,0203,119
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,8353,005
KengtungMyanmar 4,1862,601
KhamtiMyanmar 4,2942,668
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,4358,970
KathmanduNepal 5,1513,201
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,7474,192
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,3235,793
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,0465,621
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,2475,746
KarioiNew Zealand 9,1055,658
KawerauNew Zealand 9,0235,607
KopuaNew Zealand 9,1955,714
KanoNigeria 12,6507,861
KangnungNorth Korea 994618
KarasjokNorway 7,2034,476
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4405,245
KristiansandNorway 8,6805,394
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2585,132
KhasabOman 7,7974,845
KarachiPakistan 6,9374,311
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9184,299
KhanpurPakistan 6,4143,986
KhuzdarPakistan 6,8104,232
KororPalau 3,1691,969
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8825,519
KlodzkoPoland 8,9575,566
KoszalinPoland 8,6775,392
KrakowPoland 8,8255,484
KalakanRussia 2,8011,740
KaliningradRussia 8,4335,240
KamenskoeRussia 3,5242,190
KandalaksaRussia 7,1024,413
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6194,113
KazanRussia 6,8494,256
KemRussia 7,1334,433
KerchRussia 8,1875,088
KhabarovskRussia 1,501933
KirenskRussia 3,4042,115
KirovRussia 6,7094,169
KljuciRussia 2,8171,751
KolpasevRussia 4,8092,989
KorfRussia 3,3482,080
KostromaRussia 7,2234,489
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,5112,803
KotlasRussia 6,7594,200
KrasnodarRussia 8,0314,991
KrasnojarskRussia 6,3283,932
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,3153,924
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,1762,595
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9753,713
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,8754,272
KurganRussia 5,8833,656
KurskRussia 7,8124,854
KyraRussia 2,7351,700
KigaliRwanda 11,8957,392
KoldaSenegal 14,0158,709
KabalaSierra Leone 14,1678,804
KosiceSlovakia 8,8555,502
KimberleySouth Africa 13,9458,665
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,083673
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,7604,201
KadugliSudan 11,0456,863
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3376,424
KassalaSudan 10,1696,319
KhartoumSudan 10,4856,515
KostiSudan 10,6446,614
KalmarSweden 8,4725,265
KaresuandoSweden 7,3694,579
KarlstadSweden 8,3715,202
KristianstadSweden 8,6175,355
KamishliSyria 8,3725,202
KanchanaburiThailand 4,6532,891
Khlong YaiThailand 4,5352,818
Khon KaenThailand 4,2112,617
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,6062,862
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,3722,717
KairouanTunisia 10,5406,549
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,6495,374
KarsTurkey 8,0254,987
KastamonuTurkey 8,6205,357
KayseriTurkey 8,6785,392
KonyaTurkey 8,9335,551
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,7494,194
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,8104,232
KinlossUk 9,1095,660
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,9234,923
KievUkraine 8,2205,108
KirillovkaUkraine 8,0725,016
KirovogradUkraine 8,2495,126
KlepininoUkraine 8,3135,166
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1535,066
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4865,273
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2205,108
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,2256,354
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,1815,084
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,0076,219
Keene, NhUsa 10,7216,662
Kenton, OhUsa 10,4196,474
Kenton, OkUsa 9,6896,021
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,0487,487
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3215,792
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2173,242
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,0836,266
Kinston, NcUsa 11,2636,999
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,0685,013
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,8956,770
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4643,395
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,0313,127
KabompoZambia 13,1738,186
KabweZambia 12,8387,978
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8327,974
KafirondaZambia 12,7587,928
KaomaZambia 13,1918,197
KasamaZambia 12,3377,666
KasempaZambia 13,0208,091
KawambwaZambia 12,4967,765
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8758,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -