Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokohama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokohama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokohama with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,5945,962
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,69610,996
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,75211,031
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,72211,012
ViennaAustria 9,1465,684
VitebskBelarus 7,9184,920
VassourasBrazil 18,53011,515
VicosaBrazil 18,36411,411
VitoriaBrazil 18,33411,393
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,73611,021
VarnaBulgaria 8,8725,513
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,0156,223
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5764,708
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,9704,953
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,0485,001
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,5904,717
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,5854,713
ValdiviaChile 17,09510,623
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,19310,684
VallenarChile 17,12610,643
ValparaisoChile 17,18610,680
VanguardiaColombia 14,4108,954
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,3989,568
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,6455,372
VestervigDenmark 8,7895,461
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,2268,219
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,1908,197
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,0608,116
VilsandiEstonia 8,1045,036
VaasaFinland 7,7694,828
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,8825,519
VeravalIndia 6,8464,254
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,8563,639
ValentiaIreland 9,8676,132
VeniceItaly 9,5775,951
VeronaItaly 9,6616,003
VicenzaItaly 9,6135,974
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,8746,136
ViterboItaly 9,8526,122
VolterraItaly 9,8326,110
VientianeLaos 4,1322,567
VarenaLithuania 8,2755,142
VilniusLithuania 8,2205,108
VeracruzMexico 11,5687,189
VlissingenNetherlands 9,4485,871
VaernesNorway 8,1265,050
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,3215,171
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,9694,331
VillarricaParaguay 18,14011,272
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,8625,507
VanavaraRussia 3,8342,382
VasileviciRussia 8,1375,056
Velikie LukiRussia 7,8284,865
VerhojanskRussia 3,5942,234
ViljujskRussia 3,3812,101
VitimRussia 3,3092,056
Vize IslandRussia 5,5973,478
VladivostokRussia 1,082672
VolgogradRussia 7,4734,644
VologdaRussia 7,1874,466
VoronezRussia 7,6384,746
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,6392,883
VytegraRussia 7,2664,515
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,7826,079
ValenciaSpain 10,7346,671
ValladolidSpain 10,7086,654
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,7956,708
VisbySweden 8,3085,163
VanTurkey 8,1295,051
ValleyUk 9,5665,944
VinnitsaUkraine 8,4115,226
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,2865,149
Valdez, AkUsa 5,7783,590
Valentine, NeUsa 9,3845,831
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,8084,852
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,5975,963
Vevay, InUsa 10,5736,570
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,8206,724
Victoria, TxUsa 10,7316,669
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,8096,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -