Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokohama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokohama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokohama with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,6494,132
ChlefAlgeria 10,9566,808
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,6786,636
CeresArgentina 17,90611,127
ChamicalArgentina 17,53710,898
ChepesArgentina 17,54310,901
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,46810,855
ConcordiaArgentina 18,31411,380
CórdobaArgentina 17,75811,035
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,76411,039
CorrientesArgentina 18,05911,222
CairnsAustralia 5,8523,637
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,9294,927
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2444,501
CedunaAustralia 7,5394,685
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,9134,296
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,2393,877
Cobar MoAustralia 7,4704,642
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,5053,421
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4464,627
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,4084,603
ChittagongBangladesh 4,8273,000
CharnocksBarbados 14,2578,860
CotonouBenin 13,5718,433
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,39111,428
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,62011,571
CabroboBrazil 17,02010,576
CaceresBrazil 17,25710,723
CaetiteBrazil 17,62610,953
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,84410,467
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,84311,088
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,30011,372
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,51411,505
Campos SalesBrazil 16,85310,472
CanavieirasBrazil 17,81211,069
CaparaoBrazil 18,34911,402
CapinopolisBrazil 17,94311,150
CaratingaBrazil 18,26711,351
CaravelasBrazil 18,04311,212
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,62310,951
CarolinaBrazil 16,80710,444
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,51211,503
CataguasesBrazil 18,43611,456
CatalaoBrazil 17,95511,158
CatanduvaBrazil 18,21611,320
CaxiasBrazil 16,60210,316
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,78111,671
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,66410,355
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,44711,463
ChapecoBrazil 18,52911,514
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,96310,541
CipoBrazil 17,30110,751
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,85810,476
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,16611,288
CordeiroBrazil 18,51211,503
CorrentinaBrazil 17,53210,895
CorumbaBrazil 17,53710,898
CoximBrazil 17,65710,972
CrateusBrazil 16,64910,346
CuiabaBrazil 17,30410,753
CuritibaBrazil 18,61211,566
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0164,981
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,2604,512
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,4034,601
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5235,296
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,2545,129
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,9605,568
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5364,062
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,1614,450
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,9454,316
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,9736,197
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9154,918
Chapais, QcCanada 9,9496,182
Charlo, NbCanada 10,3876,454
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,6516,619
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,6456,615
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,3744,582
Chatham, NbCanada 10,5126,532
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,1675,075
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,4145,850
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,8596,126
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,4285,237
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6994,163
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0224,985
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0074,975
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,8296,108
Comox, BcCanada 7,4394,623
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,3024,538
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3145,167
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0995,033
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0074,976
ChicoChile 17,13310,647
ChillanChile 17,17510,673
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,08710,618
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,04910,594
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,05010,595
Curico-General FreireChile 17,22110,701
ChangchunChina 1,539957
ChangduChina 3,9472,453
ChangshaChina 2,6471,645
ChengduChina 3,3452,079
ChongqingChina 3,1591,963
Camilo DazaColombia 14,1318,781
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,4845,893
CamagueyCuba 12,5587,804
CasablancaCuba 12,1407,544
ChebCzech Republic 9,1905,711
CopenhagenDenmark 8,7135,415
CabreraDominican Republic 13,1458,169
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,1788,189
CotuiDominican Republic 13,1878,195
CanarEcuador 14,6179,083
CairoEgypt 9,5595,940
CaenFrance 9,8156,099
ChateaurouxFrance 9,9486,182
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,3649,548
CocobeachGabon 13,4478,356
CologneGermany 9,3535,812
ChiosGreece 9,3365,802
CorfuGreece 9,6355,987
ConakryGuinea 14,2788,872
CatacamasHonduras 12,6437,856
CholutecaHonduras 12,6937,888
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,4213,990
CherrapunjiIndia 4,6892,914
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,6892,914
ChahbaharIran 7,4714,642
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6525,998
ClonesIreland 9,5535,936
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5915,960
CorkIreland 9,8216,103
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,8266,106
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,2866,392
CameriItaly 9,7566,063
CampobassoItaly 9,7846,080
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,1926,333
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,2746,385
Cape FrascaItaly 10,2756,385
Cape MeleItaly 9,9186,163
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,8766,137
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,0996,276
CerviaItaly 9,6886,020
CiampinoItaly 9,8776,138
Cimone MountainItaly 9,7726,072
Cisa PassItaly 9,7876,082
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,8986,151
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4995,903
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,1596,313
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,8556,124
ChibaJapan 4528
ChichibuJapan 8050
ChichijimaJapan 959596
ChoshiJapan 11471
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,9325,551
ChilekaMalawi 12,3247,658
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3427,670
ChitipaMalawi 12,1117,526
ChihuahuaMexico 10,1116,283
ComitanMexico 12,0957,516
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,3512,082
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,4941,550
ChoirMongolia 2,8851,793
CasablancaMorocco 11,6237,222
ChindeMozambique 12,3607,681
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,1793,218
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,4935,277
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,0805,642
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,5345,925
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,3945,838
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,3925,836
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,3865,833
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,1545,688
CondegaNicaragua 12,7427,918
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,5633,457
ChejuNorth Korea 1,221759
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,097682
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,054655
ChhorPakistan 6,6514,133
ChitralPakistan 5,9963,726
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,26411,349
ConcepcionParaguay 17,89611,121
CajamarcaPeru 15,0209,333
ChachapoyasPeru 14,9949,317
ChiclayoPeru 14,8869,250
ChimbotePeru 15,1709,427
CuzcoPeru 16,0289,960
CzestochowaPoland 8,8055,471
CoimbraPortugal 10,9916,830
CalafatRomania 9,1195,666
CeahlauRomania 8,7185,417
ClujRomania 8,8725,513
ConstantaRomania 8,7575,442
CraiovaRomania 9,0395,617
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9963,105
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,4093,361
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,2012,611
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,4752,781
Cape UelenRussia 4,7022,922
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,322821
CaraRussia 2,8731,785
Cerdyn’Russia 6,2803,902
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,1402,572
ChitaRussia 2,7781,726
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,7731,723
CokurdahRussia 3,9422,450
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,6251,631
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,7079,139
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,313816
CaceresSpain 10,9846,826
CadizSpain 11,2737,005
Ciudad RealSpain 10,9336,794
CordobaSpain 11,0836,887
ColomboSri Lanka 6,8424,252
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,3192,684
ChanthaburiThailand 4,5372,820
Chiang MaiThailand 4,3932,730
Chiang RaiThailand 4,2412,635
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,5772,844
ChumphonThailand 4,9313,064
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1915,711
CorumTurkey 8,5955,341
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,5394,063
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,4103,983
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,7086,033
CernovcyUkraine 8,6255,359
ChernigovUkraine 8,1115,040
CarrascoUruguay 18,59111,552
ColoniaUruguay 18,42611,450
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,5698,432
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,5146,534
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,9646,813
Camden, ScUsa 11,2146,968
Canton, NyUsa 10,4156,472
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,5755,950
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,3477,051
Caribou, MeUsa 10,4556,497
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,2766,386
Casper, WyUsa 9,0275,610
Centralia, WaUsa 7,7094,790
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,8036,713
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,1216,911
Charles City, IaUsa 9,7916,084
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,3757,069
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,3667,063
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,7766,696
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,1036,900
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,9436,800
Chaska, MnUsa 9,6095,971
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,9036,775
Chazy, NyUsa 10,4866,516
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,6066,591
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,2036,962
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,5985,964
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2605,754
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,1666,317
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,1416,301
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,1865,087
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,5126,532
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1855,708
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,5656,565
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,5636,564
Circleville, OhUsa 10,5986,586
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,8506,121
Clark, SdUsa 9,3585,815
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,6716,631
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,6316,606
Clayton, NmUsa 9,7216,041
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,4796,512
Clinton, IaUsa 10,0336,235
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,8403,008
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,2806,388
College Park, MdUsa 10,9276,790
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4415,867
Columbia, MoUsa 10,1896,332
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,2136,968
Columbus, GaUsa 10,4856,515
Columbus, InUsa 10,5036,527
Columbus, KsUsa 10,1836,328
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,5646,564
Conception, MoUsa 9,9336,173
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,8176,101
Conway, ArUsa 10,5276,542
Conway, ScUsa 11,3117,029
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,6126,594
Corning, ArUsa 10,4996,524
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,5866,578
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,7786,698
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,4966,523
Cortland, NyUsa 10,6046,590
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,8294,865
Covington, LaUsa 10,9896,829
Covington, TnUsa 10,5566,559
Crete, NeUsa 9,7376,051
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7735,451
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,6714,145
CimbajUzbekistan 6,6714,145
CaracasVenezuela 14,1968,821
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,5929,068
CoroVenezuela 13,9618,675
ChipataZambia 12,4117,712
ChomaZambia 13,1068,144
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,7997,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -