Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokohama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokohama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokohama with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,9404,934
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,7394,809
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,7264,801
YaoundeCameroon 13,0768,126
YokoCameroon 12,8768,001
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,8246,726
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3104,542
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,6345,365
YanjiChina 1,202747
YichangChina 2,6841,668
YinchuanChina 2,9751,849
YiningChina 4,9733,090
YariguiesColombia 14,1388,785
YamasaDominican Republic 13,2248,217
YasicaDominican Republic 13,1138,149
YazdIran 7,6464,751
YakushimaJapan 1,009627
YamagataJapan 319198
YamaguchiJapan 762473
YokkaichiJapan 285177
YonagunijimaJapan 2,0091,249
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,8891,795
YeMyanmar 4,7132,929
YolaNigeria 12,5817,818
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,086675
YurimaguasPeru 15,1019,384
YekaterinburgRussia 6,1423,817
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,307812
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,9234,302
Yakima, WaUsa 7,8954,906
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,1703,834
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6215,357
York, PaUsa 10,8256,727
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,5466,554
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1995,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -