Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokohama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokohama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokohama with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,97910,551
UaupesBrazil 15,1869,437
UbatubaBrazil 18,60611,562
UberabaBrazil 18,11911,260
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,7554,819
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4772,782
UpernavikGreenland 7,9204,921
UummannaqGreenland 8,1795,083
UdineItaly 9,4855,894
Ustica IslandItaly 10,1056,280
UenoJapan 327203
UnzendakeJapan 915568
UrakawaJapan 796494
UshibukaJapan 959596
UtsunomiyaJapan 12578
UwajimaJapan 697433
UkmergeLithuania 8,1925,091
UtenaLithuania 8,1345,055
UlaangomMongolia 4,1242,563
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,0251,880
UlgiiMongolia 4,2752,656
UliastaiMongolia 3,7572,335
UmnugoviMongolia 4,1452,576
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,7351,700
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 815506
UfaRussia 6,4954,036
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4063,360
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,1181,938
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,9371,825
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,1071,931
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,3523,947
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,8921,797
Ust-MajaRussia 2,7991,739
Ust-OlojRussia 3,6882,292
Umm BeninSudan 10,5416,551
UmeňSweden 7,7694,828
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,1202,560
Udon ThaniThailand 4,1482,578
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,3662,713
UrfaTurkey 8,5465,311
UsakTurkey 9,0985,654
Uman’Ukraine 8,3485,188
UzgorodUkraine 8,8065,472
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,7186,660
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,4666,503
Urbana, IlUsa 10,3126,408
Urbana, OhUsa 10,5126,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -