Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokohama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokohama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokohama with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,8714,270
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,1156,907
HuamboAngola 13,8848,628
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1003,791
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,7405,431
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,7455,434
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,2783,901
Horta, FaialAzores 11,7047,273
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,2513,884
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8076,716
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,7846,701
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,3986,461
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9586,188
Harrow, OnCanada 10,3756,447
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3404,561
Hope, BcCanada 7,6724,768
HaikouChina 3,3452,079
HailarChina 2,2341,388
HamiChina 4,0122,493
HetanChina 5,2653,272
HavanaCuba 12,1547,552
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,2638,242
HigueyDominican Republic 13,3048,267
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,1468,169
HelwanEgypt 9,5825,954
HurguadaEgypt 9,5905,959
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7665,447
HelsinkiFinland 7,8554,881
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8294,865
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2446,366
HamburgGermany 8,9935,588
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9935,588
HannoverGermany 9,1075,659
HelgolandGermany 9,0325,612
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,4475,871
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6255,981
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,5755,329
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,5524,071
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,2023,854
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7075,411
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3093,920
HaifaIsrael 9,1065,659
HaboroJapan 1,007626
HachijojimaJapan 258160
HachinoheJapan 589366
HagiJapan 760472
HakodateJapan 716445
HamadaJapan 692430
HamamatsuJapan 192120
HikoneJapan 310192
HimejiJapan 458285
HiradoJapan 955593
HirooJapan 826513
HiroshimaJapan 665413
HitaJapan 834518
HitoyoshiJapan 896557
HunLibya 10,7286,666
HomboriMali 13,0548,112
HomalinMyanmar 4,4192,746
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,6332,879
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,3015,780
HighbankNew Zealand 9,3655,820
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,2545,750
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5305,922
HororataNew Zealand 9,3725,824
HyderabadPakistan 6,7794,213
HuanucoPeru 15,4109,576
HelPoland 8,5245,297
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,501933
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,5933,476
HatangaRussia 4,5832,848
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,0053,731
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,9539,913
HailSaudi Arabia 8,9305,549
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,0825,643
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,4253,371
HaejuSouth Korea 1,275792
HyesanSouth Korea 1,199745
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,7834,215
HalaibSudan 9,6926,023
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2476,368
HudeibaSudan 10,2336,359
HaparandaSweden 7,4884,653
HarnosandSweden 7,9474,938
HamaSyria 8,8245,483
HassakahSyria 8,4405,245
Hua HinThailand 4,7182,932
HakkariTurkey 8,1515,065
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3765,826
HersonUkraine 8,3515,189
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4885,274
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,6826,638
Hanover, NhUsa 10,6216,600
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,4366,485
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8116,718
Hart, MiUsa 10,0516,246
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,8046,713
Hartington, NeUsa 9,5915,960
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,2456,988
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2305,736
Hays, KsUsa 9,7816,078
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,2065,100
Hebron, NeUsa 9,7606,065
Helena, MtUsa 8,4305,239
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,4946,521
Henderson, NcUsa 11,1676,939
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,0716,879
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3535,812
Hernando, MsUsa 10,6586,623
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,1336,918
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3035,781
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,9076,778
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,3486,430
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,2806,388
Holly, CoUsa 9,6756,012
Homer, AkUsa 5,5093,423
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,2876,392
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,6176,597
Horton, KsUsa 9,9326,172
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2305,736
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,8856,764
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,0796,263
Houma, LaUsa 11,0676,877
Houston, TexasUsa 10,7436,676
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,7316,668
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,8536,744
Huron, SdUsa 9,3965,839
HanoiVietnam 3,6522,270
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,3072,676
HarareZimbabwe 12,8017,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -