Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokohama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokohama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokohama with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,8107,339
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,8196,723
AlgiersAlgeria 10,8146,720
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,5656,565
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,36911,415
AzulArgentina 18,26211,348
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,8284,865
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1545,067
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,6154,110
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,6114,108
AmberleyAustralia 7,1464,440
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,7914,841
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,7164,795
AimoresBrazil 18,23911,334
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,43410,834
AltamiraBrazil 16,22810,084
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,43410,212
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,58111,547
ApodiBrazil 16,69210,373
AracajuBrazil 17,26810,731
AracuaiBrazil 17,94311,150
AragarcasBrazil 17,54210,901
AraxaBrazil 18,13611,270
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,99210,559
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,6374,746
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,6634,762
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1983,851
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,7356,671
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,8454,254
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3595,816
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3695,822
AbecheChad 11,5677,188
AntofagastaChile 16,82810,457
AricaChile 16,50910,259
AltaiChina 4,4112,741
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,4318,968
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,4068,952
AraucaColombia 14,3188,897
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,0968,138
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,2098,208
AzuaDominican Republic 13,2128,210
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5925,961
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4975,902
AswanEgypt 9,8816,140
AsyutEgypt 9,8066,094
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,4807,755
AsmaraEritrea 9,9676,193
AssabEritrea 9,7836,079
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,3966,460
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,0666,255
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,8646,130
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,3516,432
AccraGhana 13,8178,586
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1695,698
AthensGreece 9,5235,918
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,5415,929
AasiaatGreenland 8,3885,213
AmmassalikGreenland 8,7765,454
AputiteqGreenland 8,5185,293
AkureyriIceland 8,6085,349
AgraIndia 5,8343,625
AhmedabadIndia 6,5254,055
AkolaIndia 6,2563,887
AllahabadIndia 5,5843,470
AmritsarIndia 5,9113,673
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,5142,805
AbadanIran 8,2275,112
ArakIran 7,8904,903
AlbengaItaly 9,9136,160
AlgheroItaly 10,2056,342
AmendolaItaly 9,7276,044
AnconaItaly 9,6756,012
ArezzoItaly 9,7766,075
AbidjanIvory Coast 14,1068,766
AdiakeIvory Coast 14,0598,736
AbashiriJapan 1,032641
AburatsuJapan 876545
AikawaJapan 314195
AjiroJapan 6641
AkitaJapan 477297
AkuneJapan 952592
AomoriJapan 606377
AsahikawaJapan 954593
AsosanJapan 839522
AmmanJordan 9,0885,647
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,3363,316
AinaziLatvia 8,0274,988
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,1126,905
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,9076,778
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,3957,081
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,8316,731
AtarMauritania 13,1618,178
AgalegaMauritius 10,0566,249
AcapulcoMexico 11,4867,138
AayanbulagMongolia 3,6552,271
AltaiMongolia 3,7912,356
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,2912,045
AgadirMorocco 12,0197,469
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,3255,795
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,4585,877
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,1865,709
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,9755,577
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,8445,496
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,4005,841
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,3645,819
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,8355,490
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,8205,481
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,8185,480
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,8185,480
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,8185,480
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,8185,480
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,9528,048
AgadezNiger 12,2787,630
AsuncionParaguay 18,01211,193
ArequipaPeru 16,26510,107
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,5991,615
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,6137,216
AradRomania 9,0455,621
AjanRussia 2,3391,454
AldanRussia 2,7821,729
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,1404,437
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,1173,180
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,7311,076
AnadyrRussia 4,1162,558
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9084,293
ArmavirRussia 7,9034,911
AstrakhanRussia 7,3674,578
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,4894,654
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,6756,633
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,8476,741
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,8416,737
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,0716,880
Abu HamedSudan 10,1486,306
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,5496,555
AqiqSudan 9,8326,110
ArbaatSudan 9,8266,106
AromaSudan 10,1666,317
AtbaraSudan 10,2216,352
Abu KamalSyria 8,5575,318
AleppoSyria 8,7215,420
AranyaprathetThailand 4,4272,751
AtakpameTogo 13,5568,424
AdanaTurkey 8,8065,472
AfyonTurkey 9,0175,603
AnkaraTurkey 8,7765,453
AntalyaTurkey 9,1355,677
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,0264,366
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,1125,662
AberporthUk 9,6756,012
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,6315,985
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,3995,219
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,2815,146
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,0374,994
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,0525,004
ArtigasUruguay 18,40811,439
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,7876,703
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2995,779
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,6574,758
Abilene, TxUsa 10,2626,377
Ada, MnUsa 9,2505,748
Adrian, MiUsa 10,3276,417
Aiken, ScUsa 11,1636,937
Akron, OhUsa 10,5456,553
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4695,884
Albany, GaUsa 11,2436,986
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,6816,638
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,7176,038
Albion, NeUsa 9,5995,965
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,5965,963
Aledo, IlUsa 10,0686,256
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,4385,865
Algona, IaUsa 9,7386,051
Alice, TxUsa 10,7276,666
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,8266,727
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3155,788
Alma, MiUsa 10,1896,331
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,0646,254
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,1506,307
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,9086,157
Amherst, MaUsa 10,7856,702
Amite, LaUsa 10,9826,825
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5833,469
Anderson, InUsa 10,4136,471
Anderson, ScUsa 11,0206,848
Angelica, NyUsa 10,5916,581
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,3276,417
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,7804,213
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,3917,078
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,8107,339
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,0036,837
Ashland, WiUsa 9,5505,934
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,6984,784
Atchison, KsUsa 9,9636,191
Athens, GaUsa 11,1006,898
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,0706,879
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,9786,822
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,2542,022
Auburn, NeUsa 9,8766,137
Augusta, GaUsa 11,2246,975
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4035,222
Aurora, IlUsa 10,1346,297
Austin, TxUsa 10,5626,563
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,3193,926
AndizanUzbekistan 5,7773,590
AcariguaVenezuela 14,1658,803
AdenYemen 9,5965,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -